Tournament:The Nightclub: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-season-2-episode-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/895535/1430806 Hax's Nightclub S2E1] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||566||{{Sm|moky}}||{{Sm|Ginger}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hax-s-nightclub-season-2-episode-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/895535/1430806 Hax's Nightclub S2E1] {{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2021||566||{{Sm|moky}}||{{Sm|Ginger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E1]||July 28th, 2021||48||Aklo||{{Sm|Just Jason}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub- | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e2-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E2]||August 3rd, 2021||48||Aklo||{{Sm|Jflex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub- | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e3-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E3]||August 10th, 2021||48||Aklo||Leighton | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e4-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E4]||August 17th, 2021||48||Jflex||Aklo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e5-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E5]||August 25th, 2021||65||{{Sm|Tyler Swift}}||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e6-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E6]||September 8th, 2021||48||SloX||Mot$ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e7-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E7]||September 15th, 2021||51||Jflex||{{Sm|JoJo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e8-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E8]||September 22nd, 2021||53||JoJo||{{Sm|Wally}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e9-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E9]||September 29th, 2021||58||Jflex||JoJo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e10-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E10]||October 6th, 2021||36||{{Sm|Warmmer}}||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e11-os-nyc-2/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E11]||October 13th, 2021||40||Whiskers||Just Jason | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s1e12-os-nyc-2/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S1E12]||October 20th, 2021||54||Aklo||{{Sm|KoDoRiN}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/250-pot-bonus-the-nightclub-s2e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles/brackets/1020635/1607042 The Nightclub S2E1]||October 27th, 2021||32||Aklo||Wally | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e2-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E2]||November 3rd, 2021||60||Jflex||Captain Smuckers | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e3-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E3]||November 10th, 2021||49||JoJo||{{Sm|Heartstrings}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e4-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E4]||November 17th, 2021||47||Aklo||Jflex | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e4-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E4]||November 17th, 2021||47||Aklo||Jflex | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e5-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E5]||November 24th, 2021||61||Aklo| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e5-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E5]||November 24th, 2021||61||Aklo||Tyler Swift | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e6-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E6]||December 1st, 2021||41||Whiskers||Wally | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e6-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E6]||December 1st, 2021||41||Whiskers||Wally | ||
Line 103: | Line 127: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e7-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E7]||December 8th, 2021||32||{{Sm|FLiiNcHy}}||Captain Smuckers | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e7-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E7]||December 8th, 2021||32||{{Sm|FLiiNcHy}}||Captain Smuckers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e8-os-nyc-1/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E8]||December 15th, 2021||37| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e8-os-nyc-1/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E8]||December 15th, 2021||37||Warmmer||Heartstrings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-online-function-flyout/event/melee-singles/brackets/1050405/1648051 The Nightclub Online: Function Flyout] {{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2021||87||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}}||{{Sm|Zuppy}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-online-function-flyout/event/melee-singles/brackets/1050405/1648051 The Nightclub Online: Function Flyout] {{OnlineIcon}}||December 29th, 2021||87||{{Sm|Panda|p=Florida}}||{{Sm|Zuppy}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 141: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e11-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E11]||February 23rd, 2022||65||SloX||Captain Smuckers | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e11-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E11]||February 23rd, 2022||65||SloX||Captain Smuckers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e12-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E12]||March 2nd, 2022||63||{{Sm|Chem}}| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e12-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E12]||March 2nd, 2022||63||{{Sm|Chem}}||Just Jason | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e13-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E13]||March 9th, 2022||50||SloX||{{Sm|K8A}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s2e13-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S2E13]||March 9th, 2022||50||SloX||{{Sm|K8A}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW}}||April 3rd, 2022||118||Aklo||iBDW | |{{Trn|The Nightclub VIP: iBDW}}||April 3rd, 2022||118||Aklo||iBDW | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E1]||April 6th, 2022||50||2saint||JoJo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e2-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E2]||April 13th, 2022||40||SloX||2saint | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e3-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E3]||April 20th, 2022||74||2saint||Heartstrings | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e4-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E4]||April 27th, 2022||62||SloX||Rishi | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e5-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E5]||May 4th, 2022||96||2saint||Zuppy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e6-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E6]||May 18th, 2022||66||2saint||{{Sm|Nintendude}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e7-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E7]||May 25th, 2022||77||2saint||Aklo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e8-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E8]||June 1st, 2022||77||2saint||Just Jason | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e9-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E9]||June 8th, 2022||80||Chem||Heartstrings | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e10-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E10]||June 15th, 2022||75||Jflex||K8A | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e11-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E11]||June 22nd, 2022||81||Jflex||Captain Smuckers | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s3e12-season-finale-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S3E12]||June 29th, 2022||80||2saint||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E1]||July 6th, 2022||78||{{Sm|Bbatts}}||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e2-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E2]||July 20th, 2022||77||TheSWOOPER||Bbatts | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e3-os-nyc-one-year-anniversary/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E3]||July 27th, 2022||70||2saint||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e4-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E4]||August 3rd, 2022||93||Jflex||2saint | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e5-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E5]||August 10th, 2022||85||2saint||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e6-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E6]||August 24th, 2022||101||Captain Smuckers||Jflex | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e7-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E7]||August 31st, 2022||69||Rishi||Guava | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e8-os-nyc-the-tuesday-one/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E8]||September 6th, 2022||46||Aklo||JoJo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e9-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E9]||September 14th, 2022||88||Rishi||TheSWOOPER | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e10-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E10]||September 21st, 2022||61||Aklo||JoJo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s4e11-osnyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S4E11]||September 28th, 2022||93||2saint||Rishi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s5e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S5E1]||October 5th, 2022||64||Rishi||2saint | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s5e1-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S5E1]||October 5th, 2022||64||Rishi||2saint | ||
Line 201: | Line 271: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s7e11-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S7E11]||June 14th, 2023||89||Aklo||Hax$ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s7e11-os-nyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S7E11]||June 14th, 2023||89||Aklo||Hax$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s7e12-os-nyc-nightclub-vip-pre-local/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S7E12]||June 21st, 2023||77| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-s7e12-os-nyc-nightclub-vip-pre-local/event/melee-singles The Nightclub S7E12]||June 21st, 2023||77||Bbatts||Aklo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-vip-2-osnyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub VIP 2]||April 5th, 2023||161||Chem||Hax$ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-nightclub-vip-2-osnyc/event/melee-singles The Nightclub VIP 2]||April 5th, 2023||161||Chem||Hax$ |