Tournament:Smash World Tour 2022: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by 174.27.178.176: I added 300 points to null for his 5th place finish at Phantom 2022, it's not counted on start.gg for some reason. Also I still think denoting which players are the top of their region, thus getting auto-invited, is useful) Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
!Rank!!Player!!Points | !Rank!!Player!!Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||3035 | |1st*||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||3035 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||2700 | |2nd||{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||2700 | ||
Line 810: | Line 810: | ||
|8th||{{Sm|Jmook|USA}}||1170 | |8th||{{Sm|Jmook|USA}}||1170 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Raikin|Chile}}||1141 | |9th*||{{Sm|Raikin|Chile}}||1141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10th||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||1110 | |10th||{{Sm|Lucky|USA}}||1110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11th||{{Sm|Pipsqueak|Sweden}}||1080 | |11th*||{{Sm|Pipsqueak|Sweden}}||1080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12th||{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||1015 | |12th||{{Sm|Skerzo|USA}}||1015 | ||
Line 830: | Line 830: | ||
|18th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||890 | |18th||{{Sm|Professor Pro|UK}}||890 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18th||{{Sm|Joshman|Australia}}||890 | |18th*||{{Sm|Joshman|Australia}}||890 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20th||{{Sm|Medz|USA}}||885 | |20th||{{Sm|Medz|USA}}||885 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20th||{{Sm|null|USA}}||885 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22nd||{{Sm| | |22nd||{{Sm|Mekk|USA}}|||826 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23rd||{{Sm|Ben|USA}}||820 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23rd||{{Sm|Moky|Canada}}|||820 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25th||{{Sm| | |25th||{{Sm|Amida|Peru}}||801 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26th||{{Sm| | |26th*||{{Sm|Excel Zero|Puerto Rico}}||800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27th||{{Sm| | |27th||{{Sm|Smashdaddy|USA}}||795 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28th||{{Sm| | |28th||{{Sm|Chape|Chile}}||746 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53rd*||{{Sm|Inngenn|Japan}}||450 | ||
|- | |||
|—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|61st*||{{Sm|Sala|South Korea}}||400 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Highest amount of points in their respective regions. | |||
====''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' standings==== | ====''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' standings==== |