Tournament:Panda Cup Online Qualifier: Northwest NA Regional Finals: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|FireThePyro|USA}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|FireThePyro|USA}}||{{Head|Mii Brawler|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Cheems| | |4th||{{Sm|Cheems|Canada}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Watrixx|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Watrixx|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
(33 entrants)<br> | (33 entrants)<br> | ||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-northwest-na-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1194513/1846505 Top 8 Bracket] | [https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-cup-online-qualifier-northwest-na-3/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1194513/1846505 Top 8 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Psionic|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Major|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Cheems|Canada}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|climax!!|Canada}}||{{Head|Hero|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th*||{{Sm|MitchellDrummer|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th*||{{Sm|BIGOUCHFAN?!?!|Canada}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Samuel|Canada}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|USA}} Java||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|Canada}} MachuLover17||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|Canada}} Breakthrough||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|USA}} Poober||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|USA}} mauri||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Flag|USA}} WarmDayBeanie||{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Princess Sula|USA}} (DQ)||—|| | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>DQ'd in Losers | |||
===Northwest NA 4=== | ===Northwest NA 4=== |