Kill confirm: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Corrin}}||*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Forward aerial}} to sweetspotted aerial [[Dragon Lunge]].<br>*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Forward aerial}} to {{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|back aerial}}<br>*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Neutral aerial}} or {{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|forward aerial}} to [[Dragon Fang Shot]] can kill at mid-to-high percents depending on how long the final hit is charged. However, this requires precise timing and spacing to perform consistently. | |{{SSBU|Corrin}}||*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Forward aerial}} to sweetspotted aerial [[Dragon Lunge]].<br>*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Forward aerial}} to {{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|back aerial}}<br>*{{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|Neutral aerial}} or {{Mvsub|Corrin|SSBU|forward aerial}} to [[Dragon Fang Shot]] can kill at mid-to-high percents depending on how long the final hit is charged. However, this requires precise timing and spacing to perform consistently. | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bayonetta}}||*Late hit {{Mvsub|Bayonetta|SSBU|neutral aerial}} to {{Mvsub|Bayonetta|SSBU|forward smash}}<br>*[[Bayonetta (SSBU)/Neutral attack/Infinite|Rapid jab's finisher]] can KO at around 130% at the ledge. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBU|Inkling}}||*{{Mvsub|Inkling|SSBU|Up throw}} to {{Mvsub|Inkling|SSBU|up aerial}}<br>*Burying an opponent with [[Splat Roller]] can lead to a free KO move at high percents. | |{{SSBU|Inkling}}||*{{Mvsub|Inkling|SSBU|Up throw}} to {{Mvsub|Inkling|SSBU|up aerial}}<br>*Burying an opponent with [[Splat Roller]] can lead to a free KO move at high percents. |