Neutral aerial: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→List of neutral aerials: Added Kazuya to the list.) |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joker]]||Slashes in a full circle around himself while performing a twirling somersault, starting from the front. If active, Arsene performs a twirling kick parallel to Joker's slash, forming a perfect circle around themselves. | |[[Joker]]||Slashes in a full circle around himself while performing a twirling somersault, starting from the front. If active, Arsene performs a twirling kick parallel to Joker's slash, forming a perfect circle around themselves. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kazuya Mishima|Kazuya]]||Performs the Jumping Knuckle, a downward-angled punch that [[Meteor smash|meteor smashes]] opponents if sweetspotted. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ken]]||Kicks at a diagonally downward angle. | |[[Ken]]||Kicks at a diagonally downward angle. |