Tournament:Smash Island: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Melee singles) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Smash Island DX #37 & #38 were added, they were never fully reported but I remember #37 and I have a video of of #38 grand finals.) |
||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-dx-36-holiday-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Smash Island DX #36]||December 21st, 2019||9||{{Sm|Ricky|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Fox|c2=Falco}}||{{Sm|Shock_|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Captain Falcon}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-dx-36-holiday-pot-bonus/event/melee-singles/overview Smash Island DX #36]||December 21st, 2019||9||{{Sm|Ricky|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Fox|c2=Falco}}||{{Sm|Shock_|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Captain Falcon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-37/event/melee-singles/standings Smash Island DX #37]||January 4th, 2020||12||{{Sm|Ricky|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Fox|c2=Falco}}||{{Sm|regEx|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Marth}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-38-melee/event/melee-singles/standings Smash Island DX #38]||January 11th, 2020||9||{{Sm|regEx|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Marth}}||{{Sm|Puka|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-39/event/melee-singles/standings Smash Island DX #39]||January 18th, 2020||7||{{Sm|Coult.45|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Peach}}||{{Sm|Kdog|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Marth}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-39/event/melee-singles/standings Smash Island DX #39]||January 18th, 2020||7||{{Sm|Coult.45|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Peach}}||{{Sm|Kdog|USA|g=SSBM|c1=Marth}} |