Neutral attack: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (spelling) |
(Added Table for Ultimate) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|series=y}} | ||
{{ | {{incomplete|Needs Data for Smash Bros. Ultimate table}} | ||
[[File:Kirby Jab Wii U SSB4.png|thumb|right|250px|{{SSB4|Kirby}}'s neutral attack in ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''.]] | [[File:Kirby Jab Wii U SSB4.png|thumb|right|250px|{{SSB4|Kirby}}'s neutral attack in ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]''.]] | ||
[[File:Smash 4 - Fox's finishing jab.jpeg|thumb|right|250px|{{SSB4|Fox}}'s neutral infinite transitioning into its new "finishing move".]] | [[File:Smash 4 - Fox's finishing jab.jpeg|thumb|right|250px|{{SSB4|Fox}}'s neutral infinite transitioning into its new "finishing move".]] | ||
Line 832: | Line 832: | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> This assumes the Mii is default height and weight. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> This assumes the Mii is default height and weight. | ||
==List of up smashes in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!width="150"|Character | |||
!Consecutive jab | |||
!Neutral combo | |||
!Rapid jab | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bayonetta}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bowser}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Charizard}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Chrom}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Cloud}}|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Corrin}}|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Daisy}}|| || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dark Pit}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dark Samus}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Dr. Mario}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Duck Hunt}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Falco}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Fox}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ganondorf}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Greninja}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ike}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Jigglypuff}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|King Dedede}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Kirby}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Link}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Little Mac}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucario}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucas}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Lucina}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Luigi}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mario}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Marth}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mega Man}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Meta Knight}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mewtwo}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mii Swordfighter}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ness}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Olimar}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pac-Man}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Palutena}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Peach}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pikachu}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Pit}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|R.O.B.}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Robin}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Roy}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Ryu}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Samus}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Sheik}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Shulk}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Sonic}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Toon Link}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Villager}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Wario}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Yoshi}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Zelda}} || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} || || || || | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |