Ivysaur (SSBU): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|•The floor is sticky<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | |•The floor is sticky<br>•The enemy is easily distracted by items<br>•The enemy has increased move speed | ||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Brinstar (Melee)}} | |{{SSBUMusicLink|Metroid|Brinstar (Melee)}} | ||
|- | |||
|420 | |||
|[[File:Venusaur.PNG|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Venusaur}}[[Venusaur]] | |||
|•Giant {{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Red}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|4,500 | |||
|[[Garden of Hope]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Poison Floor | |||
|•The floor is poisonous<br>•The enemy is giant | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Main Theme - Pokémon Red & Pokémon Blue (Brawl)}} | |||
|- | |||
|466 | |||
|[[File:Chikorita Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Chikorita}}[[Chikorita]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|2,200 | |||
|[[Distant Planet]] ([[Battlefield form]]) | |||
|•Hazard: Slumber Floor | |||
|•The floor is sleep-inducing<br>•The enemy can unleash powerful critical hits at random | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Pokémon Gold / Pokémon Silver Medley}} | |||
|- | |||
|517 | |||
|[[File:Shaymin Land Spirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Shaymin (Land Forme)}}Shaymin (Land Forme) | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=White}} | |||
|{{color|#17ba17|Grab}} | |||
|9,300 | |||
|{{SSBB|Yoshi's Island}} | |||
|•Flowery | |||
|•You constantly take minor damage | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Route 209 - Pokémon Diamond / Pokémon Pearl}} | |||
|- | |||
|538 | |||
|[[File:ChespinSpirit.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Chespin}}[[Chespin]] | |||
|•{{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}}<br>•{{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Green}} (×2) | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|1,500 | |||
|{{SSB|Kongo Jungle}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|•The enemy favors neutral specials<br>•Only certain Pokémon will emerge from Poké Balls ([[Chespin]]) | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Wild Pokémon) - Pokémon X / Pokémon Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|551 | |||
|[[File:Rowlett.png|center|64x64px]] | |||
|{{anchor|Rowlet}}Rowlet | |||
|•Tiny {{SSBU|Ivysaur}} {{Head|Ivysaur|g=SSBU|s=20px|cl=Yellow}} | |||
|{{color|#18aef5|Shield}} | |||
|1,600 | |||
|{{SSB|Dream Land}} | |||
|•Hazard: Heavy Wind | |||
|•Dangerously high winds are in effect<br>•The enemy favors side specials | |||
|{{SSBUMusicLink|Pokémon|Battle! (Trainer) - Pokémon Sun / Pokémon Moon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |