List of major tournaments: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2018) |
(Adding EGLX, as tons of top players are attending for both games) |
||
Line 644: | Line 644: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st||1,365||{{Sm|Plup|USA}} | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st||1,365||{{Sm|Plup|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th||TBD||TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 4]]||March 24th-25th||TBD||TBD | |[[Full Bloom 4]]||March 24th-25th||TBD||TBD | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,085: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Niconico Tokaigi 2018]]||February 10th-11th||16||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}} | |[[Niconico Tokaigi 2018]]||February 10th-11th||16||{{Sm|Nairo|USA}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th||TBD||TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th||TBD||TBD | |[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th||TBD||TBD |