Smasher:Thorn: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssbu = Hero | |mainssbu = Hero | ||
|otherssbu = Incineroar | |otherssbu = Incineroar | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|realname = Mackenzie Laing | |realname = Mackenzie Laing | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs}}||November 6th, 2021||97th||33rd||{{Sm|APT}} | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||97th||33rd||{{Sm|APT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||97th||33rd||{{Sm|NerdCedric}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||97th||33rd||{{Sm|NerdCedric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/solar-flare-2022-500-pot-bonus-1/events Solar Flare 2022]||September 4th, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|Jakeyjeans}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/solar-flare-2022-500-pot-bonus-1/events Solar Flare 2022]||September 4th, 2022||25th||17th||{{Sm|Jakeyjeans}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-september-edition-ontario-smash-ultimate-ssbm-1/events Revenge of the 6ix: September Edition]||September 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-september-edition-ontario-smash-ultimate-ssbm-1/events Revenge of the 6ix: September Edition]||September 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z: Forma de Leo Saga}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Forma de Leo Saga|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gourmet-dash-4-halloween-edition/events Gourmet Dash 4 Halloween Edition]||October 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gourmet-dash-4-halloween-edition/events Gourmet Dash 4 Halloween Edition]||October 30th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Path to Glory|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of Z x UMAD|g=SSBU}}||June 30th-July 2nd, 2023||17th / 147||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Solar Flare 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-9th, 2023||17th / 80||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Graveyard 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||4th / 105||7th / 15||{{Sm|Canadien Poutine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||49th / 224||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WEMAD 2024|g=SSBM}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||25th / 81||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gourmet Bash 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2024||13th / 140||7th / 20||{{Sm|Saloum}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SFU SMASH: BOBC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2024||17th / 58||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||7th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||9th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||49th / 494||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level X|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2024||49th / 688||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] | [[Category:Ontario smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hero players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:17, May 29, 2024
Not to be confused with Th0rn.
Thorn | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Hero |
Other Ultimate character | Incineroar |
Rankings and results info | |
Winnings | ~$1,000 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Mackenzie Laing |
Location | Wawa, Ontario |
Thorn is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Hero player from Canada. He has wins over Locus, Soar, CaKe, XIFL, Beezy, Corvo, and NadiA and was formerly an honorary mention on the Ottawa Power Rankings. He is currently ranked 6th on the Northern Ontario Power Rankings and 4th on the Sault Ste. Marie Power Rankings.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs | November 6th, 2021 | 97th | 33rd | APT |
Get On My Level 2022 | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 97th | 33rd | NerdCedric |
Solar Flare 2022 | September 4th, 2022 | 25th | 17th | Jakeyjeans |
Revenge of the 6ix: September Edition | September 17th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 10 | October 7th-9th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Battle of Z: Forma de Leo Saga | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Gourmet Dash 4 Halloween Edition | October 30th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Path to Glory | November 18th-19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Battle of Z x UMAD | June 30th-July 2nd, 2023 | 17th / 147 | — | — |
Solar Flare 2023 | July 8th-9th, 2023 | 17th / 80 | — | — |
The Graveyard 2023 | October 29th, 2023 | 4th / 105 | 7th / 15 | Canadien Poutine |
GrandSlam 14 | November 18th, 2023 | 49th / 224 | — | — |
WEMAD 2024 | February 24th-25th, 2024 | 25th / 81 | — | — |
Afterburner 2024 | March 9th, 2024 | 25th / 249 | — | — |
Gourmet Bash 3 | March 23rd-24th, 2024 | 13th / 140 | 7th / 20 | Saloum |
SFU SMASH: BOBC 6 Pre-Local | March 26th, 2024 | 17th / 58 | — | — |
UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local | March 27th, 2024 | 7th / 102 | — | — |
The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event | March 28th, 2024 | 9th / 173 | — | — |
Battle of BC 6 | March 29th-31st, 2024 | 49th / 494 | — | — |
Diamond Dust | April 6th-7th, 2024 | 33rd / 284 | — | — |
Get On My Level X | May 17th-19th, 2024 | 49th / 688 | — | — |