Meta Knight (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} {{image|Missing some of his moveset}} {|class="wikitable sortable" !Move !Name !Hitbox |- |Neutral attack rapid jab || || File:MetaKnightRapidJabSSBU.gif...) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack rapid jab || || [[File:MetaKnightRapidJabSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack rapid jab || Chaos Slash || [[File:MetaKnightRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack finisher || || [[File:MetaKnightRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack finisher || Slash Up || [[File:MetaKnightRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt 1|| | |Forward tilt 1|| Diagonal Slash || [[File:MetaKnightFTilt1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt 2|| | |Forward tilt 2|| Counter Slash || [[File:MetaKnightFTilt2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt 3|| | |Forward tilt 3|| Flip Up || [[File:MetaKnightFTilt3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:MetaKnightUTiltSSBU.gif]] | |Up tilt || Spiral Up Thrust || [[File:MetaKnightUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| || [[File:MetaKnightDTiltSSBU.gif]] | |Down tilt|| Lower Thrust || [[File:MetaKnightDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| || [[File:MetaKnightDashAttackSSBU.gif| | |Dash attack|| Charge Kick || [[File:MetaKnightDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:MetaKnightFSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Forward smash|| Torso Quick-Draw || [[File:MetaKnightFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash|| || [[File:MetaKnightUSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Up smash|| Triple Flag Swing || [[File:MetaKnightUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash|| || [[File:MetaKnightDSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Down smash|| Front and Back Slash || [[File:MetaKnightDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial|| || [[File:MetaKnightNAirSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral aerial|| Aerial Spin Slash || [[File:MetaKnightNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| || [[File:MetaKnightFAirSSBU.gif]] | |Forward aerial|| Midair Front Triple Combo || [[File:MetaKnightFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| || [[File:MetaKnightBAirSSBU.gif]] | |Back aerial|| Midair Back Triple Combo || [[File:MetaKnightBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| || [[File:MetaKnightUAirSSBU.gif]] | |Up aerial|| Midair Up Sweep || [[File:MetaKnightUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| || [[File:MetaKnightDAirSSBU.gif]] | |Down aerial|| Midair Down Sweep || [[File:MetaKnightDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special|| [[Mach Tornado]] || [[File:MetaKnightNSpecialSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral special|| [[Mach Tornado]] || [[File:MetaKnightNSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special|| [[Drill Rush]] || [[File:MetaKnightSSpecialSSBU.gif]] | |Side special|| [[Drill Rush]] || [[File:MetaKnightSSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special finisher|| [[Drill Rush]] || [[File:MetaKnightSSpecialFinisherSSBU.gif]] | |Side special finisher|| [[Drill Rush]] || [[File:MetaKnightSSpecialFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special|| [[Shuttle Loop]] || [[File: | |Up special (grounded)|| [[Shuttle Loop]] || [[File:MetaKnightShuttleLoopGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special (aerial)|| [[Shuttle Loop]] || [[File:MetaKnightShuttleLoopAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (grounded, stationary)|| [[Dimensional Cape]] || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialGroundSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (grounded, moving forward)|| Dimensional Cape || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialGroundForwardSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (grounded, moving back)|| Dimensional Cape || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialGroundBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (aerial, stationary)|| Dimensional Cape || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (aerial, moving forward)|| Dimensional Cape || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialAirForwardSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (aerial, moving back)|| Dimensional Cape || [[File:MetaKnightDSpecialAirBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standing grab|| || [[File:MetaKnightGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab|| || [[File:MetaKnightDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pivot grab|| || [[File:MetaKnightPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel|| Wing Claw || [[File:MetaKnightPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw|| Toe Kick || [[File:MetaKnightFThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack|| || | |Back throw|| Warp Slash || [[File:MetaKnightBThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Up throw|| Air Drop || [[File:MetaKnightUThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw|| Trample || [[File:MetaKnightDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Getup front|| || [[File:MetaKnightGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Getup back|| || [[File:MetaKnightGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Getup trip|| || [[File:MetaKnightTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ledge attack|| || [[File:MetaKnightLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Meta Knight (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:37, September 28, 2022
Hitboxes[edit]
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack rapid jab | Chaos Slash | |
Neutral attack finisher | Slash Up | |
Forward tilt 1 | Diagonal Slash | |
Forward tilt 2 | Counter Slash | |
Forward tilt 3 | Flip Up | |
Up tilt | Spiral Up Thrust | |
Down tilt | Lower Thrust | |
Dash attack | Charge Kick | |
Forward smash | Torso Quick-Draw | |
Up smash | Triple Flag Swing | |
Down smash | Front and Back Slash | |
Neutral aerial | Aerial Spin Slash | |
Forward aerial | Midair Front Triple Combo | |
Back aerial | Midair Back Triple Combo | |
Up aerial | Midair Up Sweep | |
Down aerial | Midair Down Sweep | |
Neutral special | Mach Tornado | |
Side special | Drill Rush | |
Side special finisher | Drill Rush | |
Up special (grounded) | Shuttle Loop | |
Up special (aerial) | Shuttle Loop | |
Down special (grounded, stationary) | Dimensional Cape | |
Down special (grounded, moving forward) | Dimensional Cape | |
Down special (grounded, moving back) | Dimensional Cape | |
Down special (aerial, stationary) | Dimensional Cape | |
Down special (aerial, moving forward) | Dimensional Cape | |
Down special (aerial, moving back) | Dimensional Cape | |
Standing grab | ||
Dash grab | ||
Pivot grab | ||
Pummel | Wing Claw | |
Forward throw | Toe Kick | |
Back throw | Warp Slash | |
Up throw | Air Drop | |
Down throw | Trample | |
Getup front | ||
Getup back | ||
Getup trip | ||
Ledge attack |