Smasher:GEAR: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = GEAR | |name = GEAR | ||
|alias = | |alias = ギア | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | |mainssbu = Wii Fit Trainer | ||
|otherssbu = Little Mac | |otherssbu = Little Mac | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Inkling | |2ndotherssbu = Inkling | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''GEAR''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Monacoin Otaku}}, {{Sm|Omochi}}, {{Sm|ChiKa}}, {{Sm|Shiki}}, {{Sm|Fukurou}}, and {{Sm|OKD}}. | '''GEAR'''(ギア) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Wii Fit Trainer}} player from Japan. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Monacoin Otaku}}, {{Sm|Omochi}}, {{Sm|ChiKa}}, {{Sm|Shiki}}, {{Sm|Fukurou}}, and {{Sm|OKD}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/2b4kphvg Poyusuma 14]||October 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/2b4kphvg Poyusuma 14]||October 27th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/gy6kkmav Poyusuma 15]||November 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/gy6kkmav Poyusuma 15]||November 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/9znyoqpf Poyusuma 16]||June 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/9znyoqpf Poyusuma 16]||June 28th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ja/9znyoqpf Upset Road 1]||February 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ja/9znyoqpf Upset Road 1]||February 16th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 2}}||March 20,2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tsukubura 4|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hokuriku Tri Smash 2|g=SSBU}}||March 20,2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/5frplrzu Poyusuma 19]||June 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/5frplrzu Poyusuma 19]||June 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/vi/ir5rwc3n Poyusuma 25]||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/vi/ir5rwc3n Poyusuma 25]||August 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 13|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 4|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 14|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCTZS Cup}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCTZS Cup|g=SSBU}}||August 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 5|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ceujot01 Poyosuma 54]||November 27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gifu Smash x C-Sea|g=SSBU}}||January 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 6|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||129th / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||65th / 109||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 85: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/GEAR_SSBU Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/GEAR_SSBU Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wii Fit Trainer players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Tournament organizers]] |
Latest revision as of 22:56, February 13, 2024
GEAR "ギア" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wii Fit Trainer |
Other Ultimate characters | Little Mac, Inkling |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
GEAR(ギア) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wii Fit Trainer player from Japan. He has defeated players such as Monacoin Otaku, Omochi, ChiKa, Shiki, Fukurou, and OKD.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Poyusuma 14 | October 27th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Poyusuma 15 | November 2nd, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Shintoshin Big 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Poyusuma 16 | June 28th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 513th | — | — |
Upset Road 1 | February 16th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Tsukubura 4 | February 22nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Hokuriku Tri Smash 2 | March 20,2020 | 9th | — | — |
Poyusuma 19 | June 28th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 20 | July 4th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Poyusuma 21 | July 11th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Poyusuma 23 | July 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 23 | July 19th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Poyusuma 25 | August 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 9 | October 17th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum | November 22nd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 2 | December 25th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Gifu smash 13 | April 12th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 4 | April 17th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Gifu smash 14 | August 7th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
FCTZS Cup | August 8th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 5 | August 11th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Poyosuma 54 | November 27th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Mēsuma 2 | December 12th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Gifu Smash x C-Sea | January 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 6 | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 7 | May 4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2 | March 25th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slum 14 | June 17th, 2023 | 129th / 210 | — | — |
Karisuma SP 17 | September 30th, 2023 | 65th / 109 | — | — |