Smasher:1337: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||13th||DM888 | |[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||13th||DM888 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:48, August 28, 2017
1337 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
1337 is a professional Smash 4 Mewtwo main from Massachusetts. He is the best Mewtwo in New England, placing the best out of all the other Mewtwo Mains in Massachusetts. He has taken games from XL-XCVii, Hero, and Ntarps while taking sets from Cagt, DM888, StarBasedfruit, Maverick and shampoomaster.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Depsyfer |
GUMS X | September 17th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Royal |
GUMS 11 | December 3rd, 2016 | 17th | 13th | DM888 |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Game7a1 |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | DM888 |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |