Smasher:Ginger: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Beach House 7]]||May 3rd, 2014||9th||5th||{{sm|Tran}} | |[[The Beach House 7]]||May 3rd, 2014||9th||5th||{{sm|Tran}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET Prologue]]||January 3rd, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XVII]]||January 25th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|NJA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XVIII]]||February 21st, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XIX]]||March 14th, 2015||4th||5th||{{Sm|The Oak}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[JAB 3]]||March 28th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XX]]||April 4th, 2015||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Beach}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||17th||13th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 16]]||August 30th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Frosty Faustings VIII]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Westballz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXIII]]||March 12th, 2016||7th||5th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[Full Bloom 2]]||April 16th, 2016||9th||9th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[Endgame]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||25th||9th||Captain Faceroll | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 17]]||September 3rd, 2016||9th||7th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||17th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||13th||9th||Beach | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||4th||2nd||Beach | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||7th||1st||{{sm|Prince Abu}} | |[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||7th||1st||{{sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||25th||17th||Beach | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:19, April 17, 2017
Ginger | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Avery Wilson |
Location | Holland, Michigan |
Ginger is a Falco main currently ranked 3rd on the Michigan Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Beach House 7 | May 3rd, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Tran |
SWEET Prologue | January 3rd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
SWEET XVII | January 25th, 2015 | 13th | 5th | NJA |
SWEET XVIII | February 21st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
SWEET XIX | March 14th, 2015 | 4th | 5th | The Oak |
JAB 3 | March 28th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
SWEET XX | April 4th, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Beach |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 17th | 13th | Beach |
Show Me Your Moves 16 | August 30th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Frosty Faustings VIII | January 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Westballz |
SWEET XXIII | March 12th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Beach |
Full Bloom 2 | April 16th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Beach |
Endgame | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Captain Faceroll |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Captain Faceroll |
Show Me Your Moves 17 | September 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Beach |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 17th | Beach |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Beach |
SWEET 25 | January 14th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | Beach |
SWEET XXVII | March 11th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Prince Abu |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Beach |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |