Smasher:Legit: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RPSVille Season 1 Finale]]||February 25th, 2017||1st||5th||{{Sm|Inferno Brawler}} | |[[RPSVille Season 1 Finale]]||February 25th, 2017||1st||5th||{{Sm|Inferno Brawler}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cen-cal-standoff/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/86076/268967 Cen-Cal Standoff]||March 4th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:20, March 6, 2017
Legit | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Norcal 5th Norcal 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Russell |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
Legit is a Northern Californian Diddy Kong main. He is ranked 3rd in NorCal. He has wins over top players such as Dath, Ryo, Ito, Elegant, Trevonte, Ri-ma, Shaky, and You3. He is the best Diddy Kong main in NorCal. He teams with Soulimar.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Virus |
2GGT: Fresh Saga | May 7th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Stark |
2GGT: Mexico Saga | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Stark |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Virus |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Soulimar |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 25th | 33rd | Soulimar |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Nicko |
We Take Those 28 | January 17th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Virus |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Nicko |
RPSVille Season 1 Finale | February 25th, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Inferno Brawler |
Cen-Cal Standoff | March 4th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |