Smasher:RenegadeTX: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Meanscreen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Sofa King}} | |[[Landlocked]]||February 20th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Sofa King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm1ws Master Hand Monthly #1]||June 17th, 2016||9th||1st| | |[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm1ws Master Hand Monthly #1]||June 17th, 2016||9th||1st||Sofa King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 4]]||July 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Midwest Mayhem 4]]||July 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/59587 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/zero-fox-given-ft-lucky-kjh-vro-ally-zinoto-jj/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/59587 Zero Fox Given]||September 17th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/a-smash-hit-2-the-sequel/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets A Smash Hit 2: The Sequel]||October 1st, 2016||2nd||2nd| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/a-smash-hit-2-the-sequel/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets A Smash Hit 2: The Sequel]||October 1st, 2016||2nd||2nd||Sofa King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||13th| | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||13th||Darkshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm5wiius Master Hand Monthly #5]||October 22, 2016||1st||2nd| | |[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm5wiius Master Hand Monthly #5]||October 22, 2016||1st||2nd||Krow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/66518 Kill Roy: Vol 2]||November 5th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Percy}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-2/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/66518 Kill Roy: Vol 2]||November 5th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Percy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tempest-ft-xzax-kage/events/wii-u-singles/brackets TEMPEST]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||5th| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/tempest-ft-xzax-kage/events/wii-u-singles/brackets TEMPEST]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||5th||Sofa King | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashville-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smashville 5]||December 10th, 2016||2nd||4th| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashville-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smashville 5]||December 10th, 2016||2nd||4th||Krow | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm6wiius Master Hand Monthly #6]||December 17th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | |[http://indysmash.challonge.com/mhm6wiius Master Hand Monthly #6]||December 17th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Mystearica}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem|Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion]]||February 4th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Tyroy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indiana smashers]] | [[Category:Indiana smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:21, February 5, 2017
Renegade | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Ryu, Cloud |
Other Smash 4 character | Ike |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Gargantuan eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Sean Nathaniel Govindarajoo |
Location | Indiana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Renegade is a smasher from Indiana who mains Ryu and Cloud in Smash 4. His notable wins include Ryo, JDB, Darkshad, and more. He is currently ranked 1st on the Indiana Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | Sofa King |
Master Hand Monthly #1 | June 17th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Sofa King |
Midwest Mayhem 4 | July 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand Monthly #2 | July 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Master Hand Monthly #3 | August 17th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Krow |
Zero Fox Given | September 17th, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Darkshad |
A Smash Hit 2: The Sequel | October 1st, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Sofa King |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | Darkshad |
Master Hand Monthly #5 | October 22, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | Krow |
Kill Roy: Vol 2 | November 5th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Percy |
TEMPEST | November 19th, 2016 | 3rd | 5th | Sofa King |
Smashville 5 | December 10th, 2016 | 2nd | 4th | Krow |
Master Hand Monthly #6 | December 17th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Mystearica |
Midwest Mayhem 7: Mexico Invasion | February 4th, 2017 | 13th | 7th | Tyroy |