Smasher:Longo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4852-agon-critical-strike-ergebnis-thread-feedback/?postID=168217#post168217 AGON Critical Strike ]||November 6th-8th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tsunayoshi }} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4852-agon-critical-strike-ergebnis-thread-feedback/?postID=168217#post168217 AGON Critical Strike ]||November 6th-8th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tsunayoshi }} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5312-smash-club-m%C3%BCnchen-results-und-feedbackthread/#57f46fb05c926_0 Smash Club München]||January 8th-10th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Cyve}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5432-big-agon-lovely-strike-29-01-2015-31-01-2015-de-neuss-ergebnis-shoutouts-thread/#57f4669598d57_1 BIG AGON - Lovely Strike]||January 29th-31th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Cyve | |||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Sodrek}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5643-touch-the-throne-results/#57f53604dfa16_0 Touch the Throne]||February 26th-28th, 2016||5th||13th||FreeHugs | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5834-pandali-s-pandemonium-tournament-ergebniss-feedback-und-shoutoutthread/#57f46337dd385_0 PPT]||March 25th-26th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Eddy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-u-iii-april-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.434356/ Avalon U-III]||April 2nd, 2016||4th||1th||Sodrek | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/5971-marius-ex-treverorum-results-feedback-shoutouts-bilder/ Marius Ex Treverorum]||April 22th-24th, 2016||5th||7th||Tolgini | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/albion/details Albion]||May 7th-8th, 2016||9th||9th||Pandali | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6120-agon-serie-flawless-strike-ergebnisse-shoutouts-und-feedback-thread/ AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike]||May 27nd-29th, 2016||9th||13th||Pandali | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GGWP8singles GGWP VIII: Preparations]||June 25th, 2016||4th||1th||S1-14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PPT Summer]]||July 22nd-24th, 2016||7th||17th||Pandali | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6405-smashhausen-xxii-results// Smashhausen XXII]||August 7th, 2016||1st||1st||Raiizx | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6405-smashhausen-xxii-results// Smashhausen XXII]||August 7th, 2016||1st||1st||Raiizx | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6473-battalion-shoutouts-und-feedbackthread/ Battalion]||August 26th-28th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||13th||49th||Pandali | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6547-smashhausen-xxiii-results/ Smashhausen XXIII]||September 24th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kunai KazeKun}} | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/6547-smashhausen-xxiii-results/ Smashhausen XXIII]||September 24th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Kunai KazeKun}} |
Revision as of 00:39, October 7, 2016
LoNg0uw | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | German Smash 4 Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Koblenz |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
LoNg0uw is a Super Smash Bros. Brawl and Super Smash Bros. 4 player from Koblenz, Germany.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
AGON Season-Winter | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 17th | 13th | FlashSaaDe |
StepOne | March 7th-15th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Mini AGON - 1 Day | March 28th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
AGON 2 Days | May 2nd-5th, 2015 | 7th | 5th | Twomix |
BIG AGON Season-Frühling! | June 26th-28th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | BloodyDreamer |
Smash the Labs #1 | July 11th, 2015 | 3th | — | — |
Plaga 2015 | August 1st-2nd, 2015 | 13th | 7th | FreeHugs |
Gamescom 2015 Smash Turnier | August 7th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Dreamolition Derby 2 | September 11th-13th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Suishomaru |
AGON Next Strike | September 26th-28th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | FreeHugs |
GhsSt | October 10th, 2015 | 4th | - | - |
New Fuse Tournament | October 17th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Koyu |
Smash U Underground #2 | October 30th-November 1st, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | vyQ |
AGON Critical Strike | November 6th-8th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | Tsunayoshi |
Smash Club München | January 8th-10th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Cyve |
BIG AGON - Lovely Strike | January 29th-31th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Cyve |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Sodrek |
Touch the Throne | February 26th-28th, 2016 | 5th | 13th | FreeHugs |
PPT | March 25th-26th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Eddy |
Avalon U-III | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th | 1th | Sodrek |
Marius Ex Treverorum | April 22th-24th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Tolgini |
Albion | May 7th-8th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Pandali |
AGON-Serie - Flawless Strike | May 27nd-29th, 2016 | 9th | 13th | Pandali |
GGWP VIII: Preparations | June 25th, 2016 | 4th | 1th | S1-14 |
PPT Summer | July 22nd-24th, 2016 | 7th | 17th | Pandali |
Smashhausen XXII | August 7th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Raiizx |
Battalion | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 49th | Pandali |
Smashhausen XXIII | September 24th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Kunai KazeKun |