Smash 64 ELO Rating: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) (Undid edit by 96.88.253.137: then change the rankings, not the style of the page. This is vandalism at this point) |
(The style of the page doesn't allow sorting of the data, doesn't label anything, and includes a lot of wrong information and players that are no longer on the list. Why do you feel the need to undo this?) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Current Rating== | ==Current Rating== | ||
'''N.B. names with | '''N.B. names with an asterisk indicate an unstabilized score''' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Rank !! Name !! Score !! Games !! Wins !! Losses !! Win% | |||
|- | |||
| #1||SuPeRbOoMfAn||2347||58||56||2||0.966 | |||
|- | |||
| #2||KeroKeroppi||2058||59||46||13||0.780 | |||
|- | |||
| #3||tacos||1986||48||36||12||0.750 | |||
|- | |||
| #4||JaimeHR||1984||28||20||8||0.714 | |||
|- | |||
| #5||Wizzrobe||1914||30||22||8||0.733 | |||
|- | |||
| #6||Mariguas||1884||23||17||6||0.739 | |||
|- | |||
| #7||Fireblaster||1884||47||31||16||0.660 | |||
|- | |||
| #8||Revan||1858||51||33||18||0.647 | |||
|- | |||
| #9||Hero Pie||1856||26||18||8||0.692 | |||
|- | |||
| #10||clubbadubba||1820||38||26||12||0.684 | |||
|- | |||
| #11||Czar||1810||26||16||10||0.615 | |||
|- | |||
| #12||The Z||1796||29||19||10||0.655 | |||
|- | |||
| #13||Shears||1789||47||28||19||0.596 | |||
|- | |||
| #14||Stranded||1788||34||22||12||0.647 | |||
|- | |||
| #15||BarkSanchez||1787||34||21||13||0.618 | |||
|- | |||
| #16||Killer||1778||28||20||8||0.714 | |||
|- | |||
| #17||KyleTree||1744||24||14||10||0.583 | |||
|- | |||
| #18||Near||1744||21||14||7||0.667 | |||
|- | |||
| #19||SotoH||1715||27||19||8||0.704 | |||
|- | |||
| #20||cobr_evolution||1672||25||15||10||0.600 | |||
|- | |||
| #21||Eggmode||1665||21||13||8||0.619 | |||
|- | |||
| #22||DarkHorse||1650||21||11||10||0.524 | |||
|- | |||
| #23||Herbert Von Karajan||1641||29||17||12||0.586 | |||
|- | |||
| #24||Maliki||1641||21||11||10||0.524 | |||
|- | |||
| #25||JimmyJoe||1618||30||16||14||0.533 | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 13:20, October 20, 2015
The currently incomplete Smash 64 ELO Rating calculates an amalgam of seedings from various North American console tournaments and ranks players accordingly.
Current Rating
N.B. names with an asterisk indicate an unstabilized score
Rank | Name | Score | Games | Wins | Losses | Win% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#1 | SuPeRbOoMfAn | 2347 | 58 | 56 | 2 | 0.966 |
#2 | KeroKeroppi | 2058 | 59 | 46 | 13 | 0.780 |
#3 | tacos | 1986 | 48 | 36 | 12 | 0.750 |
#4 | JaimeHR | 1984 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.714 |
#5 | Wizzrobe | 1914 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 0.733 |
#6 | Mariguas | 1884 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 0.739 |
#7 | Fireblaster | 1884 | 47 | 31 | 16 | 0.660 |
#8 | Revan | 1858 | 51 | 33 | 18 | 0.647 |
#9 | Hero Pie | 1856 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0.692 |
#10 | clubbadubba | 1820 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 0.684 |
#11 | Czar | 1810 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.615 |
#12 | The Z | 1796 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.655 |
#13 | Shears | 1789 | 47 | 28 | 19 | 0.596 |
#14 | Stranded | 1788 | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.647 |
#15 | BarkSanchez | 1787 | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.618 |
#16 | Killer | 1778 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0.714 |
#17 | KyleTree | 1744 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.583 |
#18 | Near | 1744 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.667 |
#19 | SotoH | 1715 | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.704 |
#20 | cobr_evolution | 1672 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.600 |
#21 | Eggmode | 1665 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.619 |
#22 | DarkHorse | 1650 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.524 |
#23 | Herbert Von Karajan | 1641 | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0.586 |
#24 | Maliki | 1641 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.524 |
#25 | JimmyJoe | 1618 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.533 |