Tournament:Heir II the Throne: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sausage948 (talk | contribs) (Added results for International Crews. Gonna keep the UK flag for the home nations until a way is found to show the English flag for England (currently, 'England' redirects to UK despite an English flag having been uploaded).) |
Sausage948 (talk | contribs) (→International Melee crews: Put ties in alphabetical order.) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{flag|Spain}} Spain | |4th||{{flag|Spain}} Spain | ||
|- | |||
|5th||{{flag|France}} France | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{flag|USA}} United States | |5th||{{flag|USA}} United States | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7th||{{flag|Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{flag|Norway}} Norway | |7th||{{flag|Norway}} Norway | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{flag|Denmark}} Denmark | |9th||{{flag|Denmark}} Denmark | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|9th||{{flag|UK}} Wales | |9th||{{flag|UK}} Wales | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
[http://smashboards.com/threads/aug-14-2015-uk-heir-ii-the-throne-2nd-biggest-european-event-melee-pm-nottingham.411367/ Smashboards thread] | [http://smashboards.com/threads/aug-14-2015-uk-heir-ii-the-throne-2nd-biggest-european-event-melee-pm-nottingham.411367/ Smashboards thread] |
Revision as of 07:31, August 16, 2015
Heir II the Throne, or simply Heir II, is the 2nd edition of the Heir tournament series, a fighting game tournament focused on Smash, scheduled to take place on August 14th-16th, 2015, at the Cripps Hall of Nottingham University, in the United Kingdom. Heir II currently stands as one of the largest Melee tournaments to date, with 370 confirmed entrants.[1]
Results
International Melee crews
(12 crews)
Bracket
Place | Team |
---|---|
1st | Sweden |
2nd | England |
3rd | Germany |
4th | Spain |
5th | France |
5th | United States |
7th | Netherlands |
7th | Norway |
9th | Denmark |
9th | Northern Ireland |
9th | Scotland |
9th | Wales |
External links
See also
List of largest Smash tournaments
References
- ^ Heir II the Throne entrants update. Heir II the Throne Facebook page. Retrieved on 2015-08-04.