Smasher:Vish: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||Jan 11-13, 2013||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Dayoshi}} | |[[Apex 2013]]||Jan 11-13, 2013||33rd||49th||{{Sm|Dayoshi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17-19, 2014|| | |[[Evo 2013]]||July 12th-14th, 2013||93rd||-||{{-}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17-19, 2014||93rd||-||{{-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||Oct 4-5, 2014||65th||49th||{{Sm|NMW}} | |[[The Big House 4]]||Oct 4-5, 2014||65th||49th||{{Sm|NMW}} |
Revision as of 01:27, January 16, 2015
Vish | |
---|---|
Vish.jpeg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 62-Bit Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Washington |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Vish is a Captain Falcon main from Washington. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Washington Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2012 | Jan 6-8, 2012 | 49th | 17th | Bladewise |
Apex 2013 | Jan 11-13, 2013 | 33rd | 49th | Dayoshi |
Evo 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 93rd | - | Template:- |
Apex 2014 | January 17-19, 2014 | 93rd | - | Template:- |
The Big House 4 | Oct 4-5, 2014 | 65th | 49th | NMW |
Pacific Northwest Regionals | December 20-21, 2014 | 9th | 17th | Bladewise |