Smasher:Hoshino Kirby: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 5|g=SSBM}}||November 25th, 2006||3rd / 39||—||— | |{{Trn|KetubatoDX 5|g=SSBM}}||November 25th, 2006||3rd / 39||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoDX 6|g=SSBM}}||December 24th-25th, 2006||7th / 59||2nd||{{Sm|S-Royal}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zero Challenge 3|g=SSBM}}||July 20th-22nd, 2007||65th||13th||{{sm|Manacloud}} | |{{Trn|Zero Challenge 3|g=SSBM}}||July 20th-22nd, 2007||65th||13th||{{sm|Manacloud}} |
Revision as of 16:02, March 13, 2024
Hoshino Kirby "Hoshinokabi" "星かび" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Dr. Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
Hoshino Kirby is a retired Dr. Mario player from Japan. He took sets off The King and DSF.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jack Garden Tournament | August 20th, 2005 | 13th | — | — |
Skypal | May 2006 | 9th | — | — |
KetubatoDX 1 | July 23rd, 2006 | 4th / 48 | — | — |
Zero Challenge 2 | August 15th-17th, 2006 | 5th | 3rd | Kei |
KetubatoDX 2 | August 27th, 2006 | 5th / 60 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 3 | September 28th, 2006 | 2nd / 49 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 4 | October 29th, 2006 | 5th / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 5 | November 25th, 2006 | 3rd / 39 | — | — |
KetubatoDX 6 | December 24th-25th, 2006 | 7th / 59 | 2nd | S-Royal |
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | 65th | 13th | Manacloud |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 1 | August 7th, 2008 | 5th / 94 | — | — |