Smasher:Mach Dash: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||13th / ≥48||—||— | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 3|g=SSBB}}||September 27th-28th, 2008||13th / ≥48||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KetubatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||August 15th, 2009||17th / 96||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20140509064338/http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/x/data/results.php SumabatoX 0]||February 10th, 2010||4th||—||— | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20140509064338/http://smashbrothers.info/tournament/x/data/results.php SumabatoX 0]||February 10th, 2010||4th||—||— |
Revision as of 15:43, February 8, 2024
Mach Dash "マッハダッシュ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top level |
Mach Dash(マッハダッシュ) is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Captain Falcon main. Mach Dash has taken sets off players such as Thunders, TANI, So-ten, Kei, K.F..
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato Ranking Battle 1 | September 22nd, 2009 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 2 | October 24th, 2009 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 4 | January 11th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 5 | February 21st, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 7 | June 20th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 8 | June 20th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Battle Roads 3 | July 17th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX 9 | August 21st, 2010 | 9th / 52 | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 10 | September 18th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 11 | November 20th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 12 | December 26th, 2010 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 13 | January 29th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 14 | February 27th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 16 | February 27th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd / 58 | — | — |
Sumabato Ranking Battle 17 | August 28th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 5 | August 4th, 2012 | 7th / 92 | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 8 | May 5th, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 10 | December 22nd, 2013 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 14 | February 26th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 16 | June 4th, 2011 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 17 | July 2nd, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 2 | December 24th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato DX Melee 23 | November 17th, 2012 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KetubatoX 3 | September 27th-28th, 2008 | 13th / ≥48 | — | — |
KetubatoX 4 | August 15th, 2009 | 17th / 96 | — | — |
SumabatoX 0 | February 10th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pre-KVO 2015 | December 27th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |