Smasher:Quintessence: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-89/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1316949/2010571 Marshall Smashers 89]||March 3rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-89/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1316949/2010571 Marshall Smashers 89]||March 3rd, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-90/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1321469/2016647 Marshall Smashers 90]||March 10th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:01, March 11, 2023
Quintessence | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Quintessence is an Ultimate Inkling player from West Virginia. He is currently ranked 7th on the West Virginia Power Rankings for Ultimate. Some of his notable wins include splorange, Loge, KINGJIMJAM, CrimsonArrow, Twocan, and Breezey.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
H-Town Throwdown 5 | September 10th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
H-Town Throwdown 6 | October 8th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 78 | October 28th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Chain Grab | December 11th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon | February 11th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
BridgeValley eSports Presents: Community Clash | February 17th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Board Room Brawl | February 25th, 2023 | 1st | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 89 | March 3rd, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 90 | March 10th, 2023 | 2nd | — | — |