Smasher:Happi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-dualcon/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1253878/1925158 Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon]||February 11th, 2023||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-dualcon/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1253878/1925158 Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon]||February 11th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-89/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1316949/2010571 Marshall Smashers 89]||March 3rd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:01, March 4, 2023
Happi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | West Virginia Power Rankings: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin S. |
Location | Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Happi, formally known as HappinessTM, is an Ultimate Pac-Man main from Ohio. He is currently an Honorable Mention on the West Virginia Power Rankings for Ultimate. Some of his notable wins include splorange, Quintessence, Copperback, and Breezey.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
H-Town Throwdown 2 | February 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 769th | — | — |
COAL Week 44 | August 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
H-Town Throwdown 5 | September 10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled VI | October 22nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 83 | January 13th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon | February 11th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 89 | March 3rd, 2023 | 5th | — | — |