Smasher:Happi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022}}||November 12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022}}||November 12th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-83/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1279133/1959780 Marshall Smashers 83]||January 13th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:05, January 14, 2023
Happi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | West Virginia Power Rankings: HM |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kevin S. |
Location | Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Happi, formally known as HappinessTM, is an Ultimate Pac-Man main from Ohio. He is currently an Honorable Mention on the West Virginia Power Rankings for Ultimate. Some of his notable wins include splorange, Quintessence, Copperback, and Breezey.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
H-Town Throwdown 2 | February 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 769th | — | — |
COAL Week 44 | August 25th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
H-Town Throwdown 5 | September 10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled VI | October 22nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Campus Clash Fall 2022 | November 12th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Marshall Smashers 83 | January 13th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |