Smasher:Youyou: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Tournament placings: 6th according to graphic) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Successor}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midobura SP 1}}||December 17th, 2022||6th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, December 25, 2022
Youyou "よーよー" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Shulk |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Fukuoka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Youyou(よーよー) is a Japanese smasher from the Kyūshū region who mains Shulk in Ultimate. Youyou has taken sets off players such as Karoegu, Massyu, HIDE, yuzu, Haruka., Mokumoku, hiro, and Notton.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Winter | March 14th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers Re:Re: | March 27th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
AKATSUKI | April 16th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
AKATSUKI~KYU~ | October 29th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra Successor | November 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Midobura SP 1 | December 17th, 2022 | 6th | — | — |