Smasher:WTS: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra III}}||September 22nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra III}}||September 22nd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra V}}||January 10th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Massun}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08102016SSBM/ Smash @ Xanadu 8/10]||August 10th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08102016SSBM/ Smash @ Xanadu 8/10]||August 10th, 2016||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 01:25, September 11, 2021
WTS | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Japan SSBM Rank 2019: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
WTS is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox main. He is currently ranked 15th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2019. His most notable wins include players such as Sanne and Plata.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shulla-bra III | September 22nd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shulla-bra V | January 10th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Massun |
Smash @ Xanadu 8/10 | August 10th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 10th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Reimeisai #1 | February 23rd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |