Smasher:Rido: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|YASUbura SP}}||October 24th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|YASUbura SP}}||October 24th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:26, April 17, 2021
Rido "りど" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Rido (りど) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Japan. He is well known for being a strong Wi-Fi player ranking 2nd on the 7th Ultimate season of Smashmate.
Notably, Rido has won offline sets over Keroguchi, Monacoin Otaku, Yozora, Ore, Ferretkuma, Mizukoshi, and Tsujikou. He regularly plays tournaments in the Ishikawa Prefecture of Japan.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hokuriku Musou 4 | July 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Hokuriku Tri Smash | November 3rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Toymasuma SP | March 14th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Hokuriku Tri Smash 2 | March 20th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 4 | May 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3 | September 5th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
YASUbura SP | October 24th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 16th-17th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |