Smasher:Razor Ramon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Hypest Team Monthly 14) |
(Added Hypest Meltdown Challenge Retro Edition) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-team-monthly-14-1/events/melee-singles-saturday/overview Hypest Team Monthly #14]||January 26th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Guacamolio}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-team-monthly-14-1/events/melee-singles-saturday/overview Hypest Team Monthly #14]||January 26th, 2020||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Guacamolio}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hypest-meltdown-challenge-retro-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/760067/1226238 Hypest Meltdown Challenge - Retro Edition]||March 2nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Belgian smashers]] | [[Category:Belgian smashers]] |
Revision as of 21:32, March 2, 2020
Razor Ramon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Belgium |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Razor Ramon is a smasher from Belgium. He is currently ranked 5th on the Belgium Power Rankings. He has notable wins on Coen and Blaze.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inheritance | April 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23-24 2017, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Hypest Team Weekly #38 | January 3rd-5th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Hypest Team Weekly #39 | January 12th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Hypest Team Monthly #14 | January 26th, 2020 | 5th | 3rd | Guacamolio |
Hypest Meltdown Challenge - Retro Edition | March 2nd, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |