Smasher:Mordo: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Brighton Stock LXX) |
(Added Long Live London 180) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/brighton-stock-lxx-the-brightoning/events/melee-singles/overview Brighton Stock LXX: THE BRIGHTONING]||February 16th, 2020||4th||7th||{{Sm|CptNebula}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/brighton-stock-lxx-the-brightoning/events/melee-singles/overview Brighton Stock LXX: THE BRIGHTONING]||February 16th, 2020||4th||7th||{{Sm|CptNebula}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/LLL180singles Long Live London 180]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:English smashers]] | [[Category:English smashers]] |
Revision as of 00:10, February 27, 2020
Mordo | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Location | London |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Mordo is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Falco main from London, England. He is currently ranked 14th on the United Kingdom Power Rankings and 4th on the London Power Rankings. He has set wins over UnHaven, Fat Tino, Willz, Charlon and VirtualVoid.
Tournament placements
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Smash at O'Neill's | December 30th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Valhalla II | January 3rd-7th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
RUNWAY 3: TURBULENCE | March 10th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
MURKED 4 THE PEOPLE | March 30th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
20OxOx3 | June 15th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Brownie |
SUPERBOU 3 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Murked 5-A-Side | September 14th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Not The Bees! #5: Bread Shed n Sheddy | January 25th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
QUARTERED 18: NO QUARTER | February 2nd, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Brighton Stock LXX: THE BRIGHTONING | February 16th, 2020 | 4th | 7th | CptNebula |
Long Live London 180 | February 26th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |