Smasher:Kiri: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kiri | | name = Kiri | ||
| mainssbm = Pikachu | | mainssbm = Pikachu | ||
| mainssb4 = Lucario | |||
| otherssb4 = Pikachu | |||
| skillssbm = Professional | | skillssbm = Professional | ||
| rankingssbm = | | rankingssbm = | ||
| location = | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kiri''' is a {{SSBM|Pikachu}} main from Japan. | '''Kiri''' (キリ) is a {{SSBM|Pikachu}} main from Japan. He was ranked 37th on the [[Japan SSBM Rank 2016]]. He has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Hino}}, {{Sm|Zer0}}, {{Sm|Kazya}} and {{Sm|Nakami}}. | ||
{{ | |||
{{ | =Tournament placings= | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/01/masterhand01_bracket.png Master Hand 1]||February 7th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/02/MasterHand2-bracket.png Master Hand 2]||March 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/MasterHand-3-bracket-bracket.png Master Hand 3]||April 4th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/MasterHand-4-main-blacket-bracket.png Master Hand 4]||May 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/MasterHand-5-main-bracket.png Master Hand 5]||June 14th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_07 Master Hand 7]||September 12th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Zer0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_08 Master Hand 8]||October 17th, 2015||17th||5th||{{Sm|Yamato}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_09 Master Hand 9]||November 22nd, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Sawa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/pressbm2016 Pre KVO 2016]||December 19th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_11 Master Hand 11]||February 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12 Master Hand 12]||March 5th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[KSB 2016]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_14 Master Hand 14]||June 4th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_16 Master Hand 16]||July 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_17 Master Hand 17 x TBH6]||August 28th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_18 Master Hand 18]||September 17th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_19 Master Hand 19]||October 22nd, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_21 Master Hand 21]||December 17th, 2016||7th||5th||Zer0 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_22 Master Hand 22]||January 21st, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_28 Master Hand 28]||August 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_35 Master Hand 35]||June 2nd, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
Revision as of 17:31, February 12, 2019
Kiri | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Pikachu |
Smash 4 main | Lucario |
Other Smash 4 character | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kiri (キリ) is a Pikachu main from Japan. He was ranked 37th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2016. He has taken sets off players such as Hino, Zer0, Kazya and Nakami.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Master Hand 1 | February 7th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 2 | March 8th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Master Hand 3 | April 4th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 4 | May 2nd, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Master Hand 5 | June 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Zer0 |
Master Hand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | Yamato |
Master Hand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 13th | 9th | Sawa |
Pre KVO 2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 11 | February 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 14 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 16 | July 30th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 17 x TBH6 | August 28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Master Hand 18 | September 17th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 19 | October 22nd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Master Hand 21 | December 17th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Zer0 |
Master Hand 22 | January 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 28 | August 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Master Hand 35 | June 2nd, 2018 | 9th | — | — |