Smasher:1337: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added 1337) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 11]]||December 3rd, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|DM888}} | |[[GUMS 11]]||December 3rd, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|DM888}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||—||7th||DM888 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/smash4gu11717 Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/17/17]||January 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/smash4gu11717 Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/17/17]||January 17th, 2017||3rd||—||— |
Revision as of 19:36, January 30, 2019
1337 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
1337 is a Semi-professional Smash 4 Mewtwo main from Massachusetts. He is considered one of the best Mewtwo mains in New England. He has taken games from XL-XCVii, Hero, and Ntarps while taking sets from Cagt, DM888, StarBasedfruit, Maverick and ShampooMaster.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Church of Smash XVII | December 17th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 3 | January 21st, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 2 Week 10 | June 23rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GUMS 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Depsyfer |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 7/26 | July 26th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 4 Week 3 | July 28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash on the Hill Season 4 Week 5 | September 1st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GUMS X | September 17th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Royal |
Smash on the Hill Season 5 Week 3 | October 20th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
GUMS 11 | December 3rd, 2016 | 17th | 13th | DM888 |
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | — | 7th | DM888 |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/17/17 | January 17th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 1/31/17 | January 31st, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 2/21/17 | February 21st, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 25th | 13th | Game7a1 |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | DM888 |
Hard Read Smash: Volume 4 | August 3rd, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 4 GU Weekly 8/8/17 | August 8th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | — | — |