Smasher:Spencer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ehgaming.challonge.com/c84s4s Construct 84]||July 30, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://ehgaming.challonge.com/c84s4s Construct 84]||July 30, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Ventra}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:41, June 11, 2018
Spencer | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Wisconsin Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | United States |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Spencer is a Ness main from Wisconsin who is currently ranked 5th on the current Wisconsin Power Rankings. He has wins over players such as Phoenix, Marshall, PowPow, Colonies, Comet, Parappa, Fons, and DRO
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
King of the North | November 19th-November 20th 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Construct 84 | July 30, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 65th | 33rd | Ventra |