Smasher:ATARi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||9th||3rd||Pugwest | |[[New England Arcadian II]]||February 24th, 2018||9th||3rd||Pugwest | ||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked II]]||Marth 17th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|TRON}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:18, March 18, 2018
ATARi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Ness |
Smash 4 mains | Ness, Falco |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Zakai B. Judah |
Location | Rhode Island |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
ATARi is one of the best Ness players in New England, along with Tony Pajamas, and was formerly 9th on the New England Power Rankings. He is also considered to be the best Falco in New England, with a win on Craftis.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash GU 11/3 | November 3rd, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | — | 9th | Pugwest |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Wreck the Halls 4 | December 23th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | DJ Delta |
HSG S4 Weekly | February 15th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | Sloth |
New England Arcadian II | February 24th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Pugwest |
Overclocked II | Marth 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | TRON |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement |
---|---|---|
XSmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 49th |