Smasher:Pilgrim: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) (New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Pilgrim | mainssb4 = Olimar | otherssb4 = Villager | crew = qWo | rankingssb4 = | skillssb4 = Professional | realname = Chris Staton | locat...) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Captain Q}} | |[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Captain Q}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-1-feat-maine-and-new-england-pros/details TIMBER #1]||May 13th, 2017||5th||4th||Abaddon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||17th||5th||RefriedJeans | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||17th||5th||RefriedJeans | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-2/details TIMBER 2]||July 22nd, 2017||2nd||5th||Season | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Shampoo}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||49th||{{Sm|Shampoo}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
|[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||17th||9th||Season | |[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||17th||9th||Season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/timber-5/details TIMBER 5]||November 4th, 2017||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ntarps}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] |
Revision as of 10:49, November 15, 2017
Pilgrim | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Villager |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | qWo |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chris Staton |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Pilgrim is one of the best Olimar players in New England along with Captain Q. He has set wins over Pugwest, Ntarps, Raffi-X and THUNDER.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 8 | June 4th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Hark |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Hark |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 25th | 17th | Captain Q |
TIMBER #1 | May 13th, 2017 | 5th | 4th | Abaddon |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | RefriedJeans |
TIMBER 2 | July 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Season |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 129th | 49th | Shampoo |
DreamHack Montreal 2017 | September 8th, 10th, 2017 | 65th | 49th | i5 |
GUMS 18 | October 7th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Season |
TIMBER 5 | November 4th, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Ntarps |