Smasher:NiTe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash]]||June 13th-14th, 2015||7th|||| | |[[Smash 'N' Splash]]||June 13th-14th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||5th||3rd| | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2015]||November 1st, 2015||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Dan}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||5th||3rd||Dan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[E2C20]]||November 28th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Demitus}} | |[[E2C20]]||November 28th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Demitus}} |
Revision as of 17:30, October 26, 2016
- For the similarly-named player, see Smasher:Nite
NiTe | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Other Smash 4 character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John Chan |
Location | Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
NiTe is an American Rosalina & Luma main. He frequently participates in the Ignition tournament series and is currently ranked 4th on the Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash | June 13th-14th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Youmacon 2015 | November 1st, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Dan |
Kings of the North 4 | November 21st-22nd, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Dan |
E2C20 | November 28th, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Demitus |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Demitus |
Frosty Faustings VIII | January 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Frostbite | February 13th, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Dan |
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | Dan |
Midwest Mayhem 2 | April 30th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Dan |
Midwest Mayhem 3 | June 4th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 9th | 3rd | Dan |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-16th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |