Smasher:VyQ: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (vyq went to VBC and won VBC) |
m (i forgot to seperate VBC and BEAST 6) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VBC]]||September 15, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | |[[VBC]]||September 15, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||4th||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:20, September 11, 2016
vyQ | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Beefy Smash Doods |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Viktor Graf |
Location | Austria |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
vyQ is an Austrian Smasher who mains Mario in Smash 4. He is the owner of Beefy Smash Doods, a competitive Smash 4 YouTube channel and eSports team.
Notable Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
VBC | September 15, 2015 | 1st | 1st | Luigi player |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Luigi player |
|-