34,316
edits
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| name = rat | | name = rat | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pichu | ||
| | | sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
| crew = GAS | |||
| crew = GAS | |||
| skillssbu = Semi-professional | | skillssbu = Semi-professional | ||
| location = South Virginia | | location = South Virginia | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''rat''' is a | '''rat''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pichu}} player from South Virginia. He has an online win over {{Sm|MkLeo}} as well as offline wins over {{Sm|SaSSy}}, {{Sm|z3}}, {{Sm|MJG}}, {{Sm|Zaphros}}, and {{Sm|RuskiNurd}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |SoVa Arcadian||December 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG Crisis Core: Final Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Prodigy Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimme a Challenge 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena Premier Tournament}}||April 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||129th||49th||{{Sm|Squirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate ARFI}}||October 16th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/waterratboi Twitter account] {{dead link}} | ||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | *[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/rat?id=1361515 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] |