56,648
edits
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Lots of videos, but only about 600 subs, and their 140K total view count is carried by a single video with 90K views, so their audience appears to be quite small) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = ちちぶトラベル | | alias = ちちぶトラベル | ||
| mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | | mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chichibu Travel''' ('''{{ja|ちちぶトラベル|Chichibu | '''Chichibu Travel''' ('''{{ja|ちちぶトラベル|Chichibu Toraberu}}''') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} player. Chichibu Travel has beaten players like {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|takera}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|Parme}}, {{Sm|Injelly}}, {{Sm|Yn}}, {{Sm|Yozora}}, and {{Sm|Jihanki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVISUMA x Gifusuma 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd / 112||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/t3vdpqct 第6回スマbright]||November 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/t3vdpqct 第6回スマbright]||November 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/fr/hgbf2t4b/standings グランドスラム3]||March 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/fr/hgbf2t4b/standings グランドスラム3]||March 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://twitter.com/Fukui_KyoRyuMon/status/1369665321993314306 KyuRyuMon]||March 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/Fukui_KyoRyuMon/status/1369665321993314306 KyuRyuMon]||March 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand | |{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 5|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hozuki 1|g=SSBU}}||December 5th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 15|g=SSBU}}||October 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 65: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCuknzBf-VC_qzXYqOyPt1bw YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCuknzBf-VC_qzXYqOyPt1bw YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] |