Smasher:Mad Tyro: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbm = Luigi | |mainssbm = Luigi | ||
|rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 83rd | |rankingssbm = [[SSBMRank 2022]]: 83rd | ||
|realname = Kaleo Chase | |realname = Kaleo Chase | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-6/details Emerald City 6]||January 13th, 2018||113th||17th||{{Sm|OhNo!}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-6/details Emerald City 6]||January 13th, 2018||113th||17th||{{Sm|OhNo!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||193rd||25th||OhNo! | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||193rd||25th||OhNo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-4-ft-absentpage-prince-abu-yeti-darkshad/details Kill Roy: Vol 4]||December 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-4-ft-absentpage-prince-abu-yeti-darkshad/details Kill Roy: Vol 4]||December 1st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 5|g=SSBM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/send-noobs-2-send-even-more-noobs/details Send Noobs 2: Send Even More Noobs]||November 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/send-noobs-2-send-even-more-noobs/details Send Noobs 2: Send Even More Noobs]||November 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-volume-5-ft-slox/details Kill Roy: Volume 5]||January 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-volume-5-ft-slox/details Kill Roy: Volume 5]||January 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fish-tank-3-return-arc/details The Fish Tank 3: Return Arc]||February 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fish-tank-3-return-arc/details The Fish Tank 3: Return Arc]||February 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||25th||9th||OhNo! | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||25th||9th||OhNo! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lift-off-500-pot-bonuses-feat-zamu-doorstop-skerzo-reeve-1/details Lift-Off]||May 28th, 2022||1st||3rd||{{Sm|LuigigiShard}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lift-off-500-pot-bonuses-feat-zamu-doorstop-skerzo-reeve-1/details Lift-Off]||May 28th, 2022||1st||3rd||{{Sm|LuigigiShard}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/threevo-ft-essy-reeve-mad-tyro-narfi-and-more/details THREEVO]||July 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/threevo-ft-essy-reeve-mad-tyro-narfi-and-more/details THREEVO]||July 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2022}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||25th||OhNo! | |{{Trn|Apex 2022|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||49th||25th||OhNo! | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||65th / 1,011||49th / 221||OhNo! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:33, February 13, 2024
Mad Tyro | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SSBMRank 2022: 83rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kaleo Chase |
Location | Indiana |
Mad Tyro is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Luigi player from Washington who is currently residing in Indiana. He is currently ranked 83rd on the SSBMRank 2022 and was formerly ranked 6th on the Indiana Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Pipsqueak, Zamu, Skerzo, and Grab.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. MeleeEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The PNW Arcadian | May 27th, 2017 | 97th | 33rd | broader |
Emerald City 6 | January 13th, 2018 | 113th | 17th | OhNo! |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 193rd | 25th | OhNo! |
Kill Roy: Vol 4 | December 1st, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Full Bloom 5 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Send Noobs 2: Send Even More Noobs | November 16th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Reevo 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Kill Roy: Volume 5 | January 18th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 2021 Online: Melee Edition | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE | July 3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
The Fish Tank 3: Return Arc | February 26th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Pound 2022 | April 22nd-24th, 2022 | 25th | 9th | OhNo! |
Lift-Off | May 28th, 2022 | 1st | 3rd | LuigigiShard |
Warehouse War 2 | July 16th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
THREEVO | July 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2022 | November 18th-20th, 2022 | 49th | 25th | OhNo! |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 65th / 1,011 | 49th / 221 | OhNo! |