Smasher:Wada: Difference between revisions
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{disambig2|the Japanese smasher that mains Bowser|the Tōhoku smasher|Smasher:Wada.}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Wada | |name = Wada | ||
|alias = わだ | |alias = わだ | ||
|mainssbu | |mainssbu = Bowser | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = | ||
| moreotherssbu = | | moreotherssbu = | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Ridley | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wada''' (わだ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | '''Wada''' (わだ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player. His best performance to date was at {{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}. He has beaten players like {{Sm|lararashi}}, {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Twinkle}}, and {{Sm|Tsu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}|| December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}|| December 28th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 19}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 19|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 4}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 4|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kurobra 22|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 8}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 25}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 25|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 26}}||November 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 26|g=SSBU}}||November 20th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 27}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 27|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2021||12th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Rui}} | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||49th||{{Sm|Rui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 1||April 29th-30th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10}}||May 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 30|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||October 8th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 1|g=SSBU}}||April 1st, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||97th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||33rd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||13th / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ruyubura! Part 2|g=SSBU}}||August 19th, 2023||17th / 97||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||49th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||25th / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||17th / 78||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||513th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 1|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 38|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2023||17th / 58||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 123: | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ridley | [[Category:Ridley players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:19, March 11, 2024
Wada "わだ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Bowser |
Retired Ultimate character | Ridley |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Wada (わだ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser player. His best performance to date was at Maesuma TOP 2. He has beaten players like lararashi, Tsumusuto, Shogun, Twinkle, and Tsu.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TSC 11 | November 9th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 11 | December 28th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 1 | January 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Kurobra 19 | January 11th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 4 | February 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
TSC 12 | February 9th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 2 | March 1st, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 22 | September 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 4 | June 26th-27th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Kurobra 25 | November 3rd, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Kurobra 26 | November 20th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Kurobra 27 | December 25th, 2021 | 12th | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Ignite 1 | March 27th, 2022 | — | 49th | Rui |
Sumabato SP 25 | April 2nd, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 1 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kurobra 28 Day 2 | April 29th-30th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 1 | May 21st, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kurobra 30 | July 17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 8 | August 21st, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Ripubura SP 5 | October 8th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Wave 3 | December 11th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 385th | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 1 | April 1st, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
NUMASUMA 9 | May 27th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Seibugeki 14 | July 1st, 2023 | 97th / 272 | — | — |
UltCore | July 21st, 2023 | 33rd / 300 | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 13th / 124 | — | — |
Ruyubura! Part 2 | August 19th, 2023 | 17th / 97 | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 14 | September 3rd, 2023 | 49th / 392 | — | — |
Jingi 2 | September 10th, 2023 | 25th / 191 | — | — |
Sumabato SP Ultimate | September 16th-17th, 2023 | 49th / 291 | — | — |
WAVE Champions 4 | September 18th, 2023 | 17th / 78 | — | — |
DELTA 5 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 65th / 292 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 513th / 1,472 | — | — |
Ikesuma 1 | October 14th, 2023 | 13th / 64 | — | — |
Kurobra 38 | October 15th, 2023 | 17th / 58 | — | — |