Smasher:Xion: Difference between revisions
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Xion | | name = Xion | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| realname = Ruben Rodriguez | | realname = Ruben Rodriguez | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: | | rankingssb4 = [[New England Power Rankings]]: 13th | ||
| birthday = 12 | | birthday = 12 | ||
| birthmonth = 9 | | birthmonth = 9 | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Xion''' is a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player from | '''Xion''' is a {{SSB4|Cloud}} player from Connecticut, and is one of the best Cloud's in New England. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016|| | |[[GUMS X]]||September 17th, 2016||25th||9th||{{Sm|Tony Pajamas}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Don}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||2nd||Tony Pajamas | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||2nd||Tony Pajamas | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[GUMS 15]]||May 6th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/onslaught-82 Onslaught 82]||June 20th, 2017||4th||2nd||{{Sm|AerialAce}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||97th||{{Sm| | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||97th||{{Sm|Chavo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||17th||4th||Tony Pajamas | |[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||17th||4th||Tony Pajamas | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-20 Invasion 20]||November 4th, 2017||5th||5th||Tony Pajamas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 19]]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[GUMS 19]]||December 2nd, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||17th||9th||Chavo | |[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||17th||9th||Chavo | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||33rd||1st||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked II]]||March 17th, 2018||25th||7th||AerialAce | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gums-20-resurrection-of-gums/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/166820 GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS]||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|LingLing}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II|g=SSB4}}||October 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||33rd||7th||AerialAce | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||129th||2nd||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-for-super-smash-bros-ultimate/event/bum-s-birthday-bash-2019-ssbu-singles/brackets/502597/867733/ Bum's Birthday Bash 2019]||March 30th-31st, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Zoo|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||49th||5th||{{Sm|Kiwi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/taipan-ultimate-singles-27-1/event/ultimate-singles/entrant/8482258 Taipan Ultimate Singles 27]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 5|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mash Harder 3|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:42, February 13, 2024
Xion | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ruben Rodriguez |
Birth date | |
Location | Connecticut |
Xion is a Cloud player from Connecticut, and is one of the best Cloud's in New England. He is currently ranked 13th on the New England Power Rankings.
Tournament placingsEdit
Super Smash Bros. for Wii UEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS X | September 17th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | Tony Pajamas |
GUTS 4 | November 11th-13th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Don |
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 2nd | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 13 | February 11th, 2017 | 17th | 7th | Tony Pajamas |
NES4 Invitational | February 18th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 14 | March 18th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Don |
KTAR XX | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Onslaught 82 | June 20th, 2017 | 4th | 2nd | AerialAce |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | 97th | Chavo |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Tony Pajamas |
Invasion 20 | November 4th, 2017 | 5th | 5th | Tony Pajamas |
GUMS 19 | December 2nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Chavo |
The Legend of Glentendo | December 30th, 2017 | 33rd | 1st | Light |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 25th | 7th | AerialAce |
Collision XV | March 31st, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
GUMS 20: Resurrection of GUMS | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
ALPHA II | June 9th, 2018 | 25th | 9th | LingLing |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Rowdy's Riverhawk Rumble II | October 27th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 7th | AerialAce |
Super Smash Bros. UltimateEdit
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Let's Make Moves | December 29th, 2018 | 129th | 2nd | Light |
Overclocked Ultimate | February 16th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Bum's Birthday Bash 2019 | March 30th-31st, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Zoo |
UltiMania | May 4th, 2019 | 49th | 5th | Kiwi |
Overclocked Ultimate IV | January 11th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Taipan Ultimate Singles 27 | October 11th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
CT Gamercon 5 | March 19th-20th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Mash Harder 3 | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |