34,434
edits
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (Omega Tyrant moved page User:Chrono to Smasher:Chrono without leaving a redirect: Has sastified notability requirement) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| caption = Chrono (left) with {{Sm|Hungrybox}} | | caption = Chrono (left) with {{Sm|Hungrybox}} | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Eastern Washington Power Rankings]]: 4th | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Eastern Washington Power Rankings]]: | | crew = Team Divine | ||
| realname = Trace Nash | | realname = Trace Nash | ||
| location = Spokane, Washington | | location = Spokane, Washington | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chrono''' is an American {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} [[main]] from Washington state. He is known for his aggressive playstyle | '''Chrono''' is an American {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} [[main]] from Washington state. He is known for his aggressive playstyle. Currently, He is ranked 4th on the [[Eastern Washington Power Rankings]] and was previously ranked 9th. | ||
Chrono is a member of '''Team Divine''', a Eastern Washington-Based ''[[Melee]]'' | He is practice partners with {{Sm|CPU0}}, and is coached by {{sm|Dawson}}. | ||
To date, Chrono has taken sets off of many currently or formerly on the [[Eastern Washington Power Rankings]], namely {{Sm|Paper Gorilla}}, {{Sm|Astero}}, {{Sm|ERGonomics}}, {{Sm|OHAI}}, {{Sm|Salad}}, {{Sm|Butter}} and {{Sm|Dippy}}. Other notable results include taking a set off of {{sm|Greg Turbo}}. | |||
Chrono is a member of '''Team Divine''', a Eastern Washington-Based ''[[Melee]]'' crew. | |||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tri-town-throwdown-4-welcome-back-cwa/details TriTownThrowdown 4]||July 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lg-ginger-s-pot-o-gold-august/details LG Ginger's Pot O' Gold: August]{{onlineicon}}||August 8th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thirsty-thursday-11-1/details Thirsty Thursday 11]{{onlineicon}}||August 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/100-prize-pool-stay-silent-series-online-melee-tournament-6/details Stay Silent Series]{{onlineicon}}||August 15th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/small-house-1-1/details Small House 1]||September 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scss-west-coast-35/details SCSS West coast #35]{{onlineicon}}||November 8th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smoked-gouda-sunday/details Smoked Gouda Sunday]{{Onlineicon}}||November 8th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBM}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daddy's Den 7||December 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ewaid6 EWAID 6: For The Marbles]||November 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/saturday-smash-melee-12/details Saturday Smash Melee #12]{{onlineicon}}||November 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-tuesdays-spokane-valley-1/details Melee Teusdays @ Spokane Valley #1]||December 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-7/details Daddy's Den 7]||December 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|EWAID 7||December 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | |EWAID 7||December 20th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Manchego Monday Online{{onlineicon}}||January 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-19/details Domino Effect 19]||January 15th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/manchego-monday-online/details Manchego Monday Online]{{onlineicon}}||January 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 29th, 2022||513th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spudfest-25-600-pot-bonus/details Spudfest 25]{{Onlineicon}}||February 8th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ewa-isn-t-dead-8-the-cheese-crusade/details EWA Isn't Dead 8: The Cheese Crusade]||February 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/daddy-s-den-8/details Daddy's Den 8]||February 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bachelor-bracket/details Bachelor Bracket]||March 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gigaschwab-2/details Gigaschwab 2]{{onlineicon}}||March 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/galint-melee-open-spring-edition-2022/details Galint Melee Open: Spring Edition 2022]{{onlineicon}}||April 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/beak-bonk-2022-1/details Beak Bonk 2022]||April 9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2022||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBM}}||April 30th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-21/details Domino Effect 21]||May 28th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mang0-nation-tour-west/details Mang0 Nation Tour - West]{{onlineicon}}||July 23rd, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Daddy's Den X Ultra|g=SSBM}}||August 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-22/details Domino Effect 22]||September 17th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBM}}||October 7th, 2022||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Beak Bonk 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2023||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nemo}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |