16,295
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
Omega Tyrant (talk | contribs) m (In the VIP voting on the Discord, failed to garnered supermajority support and so is being removed from this category.) |
||
(127 intermediate revisions by 39 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Ryu | | 2ndotherssb4 = Ryu | ||
| mainssbb = Sonic | | mainssbb = Sonic | ||
| mainssbu = Sonic | |||
| otherssbu = Incineroar | |||
| 2ndotherssbu = Byleth | |||
| retiredssbu = Joker | |||
| 2ndretiredssbu = Wolf | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = Modbot, Circa eSports | | former sponsors = Modbot, Circa eSports | ||
| former crews = Modbot, DMG | | former crews = Modbot, DMG | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 34th | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rankings|Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
| | | birthday = 12 | ||
| birthmonth = 01 | |||
| birthyear = 1993 | |||
| winningsssb4 = ~$2,769.55 | | winningsssb4 = ~$2,769.55 | ||
| realname = Wesley Alexander | | realname = Wesley Alexander | ||
Line 17: | Line 24: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
On January 10th, 2016, 6WX was signed by [http://circaesports.com/ Circa eSports].<ref>{{ | '''6WX''' is an ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Sonic}} player from Williamsport, Pennsylvania, who is currently residing in Lansdale, Pennsylvania. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]] and is considered the best Sonic player in the [[Tri-State]] region. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Yoda Cage}}, {{Sm|Beast}}, {{Sm|Sandstorm}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, and {{Sm|Enki}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, 6WX is considered one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} players in the world, alongside {{Sm|Wrath}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, and {{Sm|Manny}}. 6WX is currently ranked 4th on the third quarter of the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]] and 34th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]. He has taken sets in ''Smash 4'' off of top players such as {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|Mistake}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|ANTi}}, and {{Sm|WaDi}}. | |||
On January 10th, 2016, 6WX was signed by [http://circaesports.com/ Circa eSports].<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/CircaeSports/status/686349342970613760|title=Circa eSports signs 6WX}}</ref>, but has since parted ways with them on July 10th, 2017, exactly a year and a half after his signing. <ref>{{cite web|url=http://circaesports.com/articles/news/business/37/official-statement-regarding-6wx/|title=Official Statement Regarding 6WX}}</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Nut Up or Shut Up 1]]||August 10th, 2012||13th||—||— | |[[Nut Up or Shut Up 1]]||August 10th, 2012||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September | |[[Midwest Mayhem 4]]||July 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Collision X]]||November 29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[Collision X]]||November 29th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[S@X | |[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Uno}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232014SSB4 S@X 76]||December 23rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[XSmash2]]||December 27th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[XSmash2]]||December 27th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Collision XI]]||January 3rd, 2015||7th||1st| | |[[Collision XI]]||January 3rd, 2015||7th||1st||Uno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX162014SSB4 S@X 78]||January 6th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide]||January 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[http://worldwide.challonge.com/ Smash 4 Worldwide]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||4th||9th||{{Sm|ScaryLB59}} | |'''''[[Apex 2015]]'''''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||4th||9th||{{Sm|ScaryLB59}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |[[Shots Fired]]||February 28th-March 1st, 2015||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Nairo}} | ||
|- | |||
|Smash Attack #5||March 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Smash Attack #5 Customs||March 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | |Smash Attack #5 Customs||March 15th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XII]]||March 21st, 2015||4th||7th||{{Sm|Bandit}} | |[[KTAR XII]]||March 21st, 2015||4th||7th||{{Sm|Bandit}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 77: | ||
|[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban19singles Come on and Ban 19]||May 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://showdowngg.challonge.com/comeonandban19singles Come on and Ban 19]||May 28th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||25th||—||— | |'''[[CEO 2015]]'''||June 26th-28th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-18th, 2015||33rd||Top 16||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-18th, 2015||33rd||Top 16||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Jtails}} | |[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Jtails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||7th||—||— | |'''[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]'''||September 5th-6th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||9th||—||— | |'''''[[The Big House 5]]'''''||October 2nd-4th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG World Finals 2015]]||October 16th-18th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Day}} | |'''[[MLG World Finals 2015]]'''||October 16th-18th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Day}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||17th||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||17th||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 99: | ||
|[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[KTAR XVI]]||January 9th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||33rd||Xzax | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||33rd||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XVII]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR XVII]]||February 13th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Brawl X]]||February 26th- | |[[Winter Brawl X]]||February 26th-28th, 2016||1st||1st||Uno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th- | |'''[[Shots Fired 2]]'''||March 5th-6th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ribs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Do or DI]]||March 11th-13th, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 8th-10th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|NinjaLink}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fusion 3]]||April 16th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Stingers}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We Bear B-Airs #29||April 29th, 2016||1st||—||— | |We Bear B-Airs #29||April 29th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[MomoCon 2016]]||May 26th-29th, 2016||9th||4th| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashadelphia-01/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/27510/90532 Smashadelphia 01]||May 15th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|C3PO}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[MomoCon 2016]]||May 26th-29th, 2016||9th||4th||C3PO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XVIII]]||June 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[KTAR XVIII]]||June 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 107: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||13th||9th||C3PO | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||13th||9th||C3PO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Karna}} | |'''''[[CEO 2016]]'''''||June 24th-26th, 2016||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Karna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052016SSB4 S@X 157]||July 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition38 Ignition #38]||July 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 4]]||July 9th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Seth}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 4]]||July 9th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Seth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Whispy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2016]]'''''||August 11th-14th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|Rango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||4th||7th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||4th||7th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Collision XIV]]||September 3rd, 2016||9th||4th||Uno | |[[Collision XIV]]||September 3rd, 2016||9th||4th||Uno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09062016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09062016SSB4 S@X 166]||September 6th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09202016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09202016SSB4 S@X 168]||September 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{sm|Seagull Joe}} | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||{{sm|Seagull Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10112016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX10112016SSB4 S@X 171]||October 11th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Tweek}} | |[[Olympus]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Online Open]]||October 31st, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[UGC Online Open]]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 31st, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Hackoru}} | |'''[[KTAR XIX]]'''||November 19th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Hackoru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs4s XenoSaga IV]||November 26th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Uno | |[http://xenozero.challonge.com/xs4s XenoSaga IV]||November 26th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Uno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Salem}} | |'''''[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]'''''||December 16th-18th, 2016||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Salem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Dath}} | |'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||7th||25th||{{Sm|Dath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||25th||Rango | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||25th||Rango | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The True King]]||January 28th, 2017||4th||1st||Uno | |[[The True King]]||January 28th, 2017||4th||1st||Uno | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||9th||7th||ZeRo | |'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||9th||7th||ZeRo | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-85/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/118859 Mega Smash Mondays 85]||February 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Korin's Tower 5]]||March 5th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Wrath}} | |'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Wrath}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XX]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||7th||13th||Hackoru | |[[KTAR XX]]||April 1st-2nd, 2017||7th||13th||Hackoru | ||
Line 163: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Mistake}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Mistake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|ScAtt}} | |'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|ScAtt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Darkshad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/outfoxx-d-again-ft-dizzkidboogie-6wx-400-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127819 OUTFOXX'D AGAIN]||May 20th, 2017||2nd||1st||Darkshad | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||17th||ScAtt | |'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||17th||ScAtt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW97 Smashfield Weeklies #97]||July 6th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-ascension-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140849/397689 NLG Presents - Ascension 2]||July 8th, 2017||1st||2nd||Hackoru | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||9th||17th||{{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Bear B-Airs 100]]||September 8th, 2017||3rd||1st||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-58-a-mini-showdown-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/152007/420330 Friday Night Smash Delight #58: A Mini Showdown]||September 22nd-23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||5th||5th||Darkshad | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]'''''||October 14th-15th, 2017||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Manny}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SmashQuest III]]||November 11th, 2017||3rd||13th||{{Sm|CoJam}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Glentendo]]||December 30th, 2017||3rd||5th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[XenoSaga XIII]]||February 17th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||9th||5th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E|g=SSB4}}||April 14th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th-16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||9th||7th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||3rd||2nd||Dabuz | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||7th||7th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2018]]'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||25th||17th||Uno | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-283/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/495182/858620 S@X 283]||January 1st, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Uno}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||33rd||9th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||65th||9th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||9th||2nd||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Sonix}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spectrum-107/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/644976/1059092 Spectrum #107]||August 26th, 2019||5th||5th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia @ Gifts for Gamers 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||9th||4th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||33rd||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Save Point: The PA State Championship|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||33rd||19th||Uno | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-State Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Save Point 2: Save State|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Regen|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-25th, 2022||65th||2nd||Sonix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Jawns 2|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||33rd / 130||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/6WXWes Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/wes_6wx Twitch channel] | *[https://www.twitch.tv/wes_6wx Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/20/6wx SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/20/6wx SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 201: | Line 312: | ||
[[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | [[Category:South Carolina smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Incineroar players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |