25,083
edits
No edit summary |
(results: Sakurai broke the bank) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
*10 on Sonic | *10 on Sonic | ||
||[[User:ToastUltimatum|<font color="darkorange">Toast</font>]] [[File:Wii U Logo Transparent.png|17px|link=Special:Contributions/ToastUltimatum]][[User talk:ToastUltimatum|<font color="seablue">'''ltimatum'''</font>]][[File:Transparent Swadloon.png|26px]] 17:09, 17 March 2018 (EDT) | ||[[User:ToastUltimatum|<font color="darkorange">Toast</font>]] [[File:Wii U Logo Transparent.png|17px|link=Special:Contributions/ToastUltimatum]][[User talk:ToastUltimatum|<font color="seablue">'''ltimatum'''</font>]][[File:Transparent Swadloon.png|26px]] 17:09, 17 March 2018 (EDT) | ||
| | |1050 | ||
| | |18,000.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
*20 on Spring Man being deconfirmed | *20 on Spring Man being deconfirmed | ||
|[[User:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''Aidan'''</span>]], [[User talk:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''the Rurouni'''</span>]] 20:04, 17 March 2018 (EDT) | |[[User:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''Aidan'''</span>]], [[User talk:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''the Rurouni'''</span>]] 20:04, 17 March 2018 (EDT) | ||
| | |875.65 | ||
| | |6,389.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
* 20 on Waluigi from Super Mario | * 20 on Waluigi from Super Mario | ||
| <small>—Preceding unsigned comment added by [[User:24.52.19.237|24.52.19.237]] ([[User talk:24.52.19.237|talk]] • [[Special:Contributions/24.52.19.237|contribs]]) 20:25, 2 June 2018 (EDT)</small> | | <small>—Preceding unsigned comment added by [[User:24.52.19.237|24.52.19.237]] ([[User talk:24.52.19.237|talk]] • [[Special:Contributions/24.52.19.237|contribs]]) 20:25, 2 June 2018 (EDT)</small> | ||
| | |683.36 | ||
| | |243,160.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
* 15 on Rex from ''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | * 15 on Rex from ''Xenoblade Chronicles 2'' | ||
| [[User:Awesomelink234|<span style="font-size:10pt;background:#00FF20;border:outset #083 2px;padding:1px 3px;color:#050DF7">Awesomelink234, the Super Cool Sonic Fan</span>]] [[User talk:Awesomelink234|Leave a message if needed]] 09:30, 4 June 2018 (EDT) | | [[User:Awesomelink234|<span style="font-size:10pt;background:#00FF20;border:outset #083 2px;padding:1px 3px;color:#050DF7">Awesomelink234, the Super Cool Sonic Fan</span>]] [[User talk:Awesomelink234|Leave a message if needed]] 09:30, 4 June 2018 (EDT) | ||
| | |1,086 | ||
|14, | |29,767.5 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
*50 for Pikachu | |||
*20 for Pit | |||
*15 for Dark Pit | |||
*10 for Yoshi | |||
*5 for Pichu | |||
|[[User:CaptainDabsalot]] | |||
[[User Talk: CaptainDabsalot]] | |||
|1,031.6 | |||
|3,213.32 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
*20 on Fox | |||
*20 on Captain Falcon | |||
*20 on Olimar | |||
*20 on Little Mac | |||
*20 on Lark from Pilotwings 64 | |||
|<span style="font-family:Mario Party 2/3 Textbox">[[User:RickTommy|<span style="color:red">Rick</span>]][[User talk:RickTommy|<span style="color:green">Tommy</span>]]</span> 22:30, 9 June 2018 (EDT) | |||
|541 | |||
|1,134.0 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
*50 on Ridley | |||
*50 on Snake | |||
|<span style="font-family:AR JULIAN; font-size:12pt">[[User:ChuckNorris24|<span style="color:brown">Chuck</span>]][[User talk:ChuckNorris24|<span style="color:brown">Norris</span>]]</span>[[File:24.png|23px]] 16:48, 11 June 2018 (EDT) | |||
|5,500 | |||
|1,000.0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | |||
Veterans: Everyone (as the gimmick goes) | |||
Newcomers: | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy (Mario series)||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Ridley (Metroid series)||5.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Inkling (new series first-party)||1.5 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|Preceded with "here's the SSB trailer"||1.2 | |||
|- | |||
|Opens with the title logo||2.5 | |||
|- | |||
|At least one Final Smash shown<sup>1</sup>||1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Gameplay/video ratio >= 67%||1.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Looks like a veteran has a new/altered move||2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|What looks to be an altered mechanic||2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|What looks to be a new mechanic||2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Has false ending||4.0 | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Bets!!User!!Results!!Total | |||
|- | |||
|25||Captain Falcon||rowspan="3"|''[[User:Alex Parpotta|<span style="color: blue;">'''Alex Parpotta'''</span>]] the [[User talk:Alex Parpotta|<span style="color: red;">'''flying lobster!'''</span>]]''||{{y}}||rowspan="3"|1,600.0 | |||
|- | |||
|25||Luigi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||Jigglypuff||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Ganondorf||rowspan="4"|<span style="font-family:Algerian;font-size:10pt;background:#000;border:outset #083 2px;padding:1px 3px">'''[[User:Serpent King|<span style="color:#083">Serpent</span>]] [[File:SKSig.png|12px|link=]] [[User talk:Serpent King|<span style="color:#ed0">King</span>]]'''</span>||{{y}}||rowspan="4"|850.0 | |||
|- | |||
|10||Mewtwo||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Lucario||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||New series, first-party (ARMS: Spring Man)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||Mario||rowspan="3"|[[User:Iron Warrior|<span style="color: red;">'''Iron Reggie,'''</span>]] [[User talk:Iron Warrior|<span style="color: cyan;">'''Master of Memes'''</span>]]||{{y}}||rowspan="3"|101.0 | |||
|- | |||
|25||Link||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|25||Pikachu||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||Has false ending||rowspan="4"|[[User:ToastUltimatum|<font color="darkorange">Toast</font>]] [[File:Wii U Logo Transparent.png|17px|link=Special:Contributions/ToastUltimatum]][[User talk:ToastUltimatum|<font color="seablue">'''ltimatum'''</font>]][[File:Transparent Swadloon.png|26px]]||{{y}}||rowspan="4"|650.0 | |||
|- | |||
|20||Wario||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||New series, third-party (existing minor rep.) (Rayman: Rayman)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Sonic||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Bowser||rowspan="4"|[[User:Menshay|Menshay]] ([[User talk:Menshay|talk]])||{{y}}||rowspan="4"|130.1 | |||
|- | |||
|30||Marth||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|30||New series, first-party (The Mysterious Murasame Castle: Takamaru)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|30||New series, third-party (other) (Minecraft: Steve)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||Fox||rowspan="8"|[[User:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''Aidan'''</span>]], [[User talk:Aidanzapunk|<span style="color: blue;">'''the Rurouni'''</span>]]||{{y}}||rowspan="8"|175.65 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Kirby||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||Pikachu||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||Yoshi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||Pit||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Sonic||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|15||Xenoblade series (Rex)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Spring Man as something other than a playable character||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|25||Jigglypuff||rowspan="4"|[[User:infernape612|<span style="color:orange">infernape]][[User talk:infernape612|<span style="color:orange">612</span>]]</span>||{{y}}||rowspan="4"|1,475.0 | |||
|- | |||
|25||Captain Falcon||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|25||Ness||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|25||Luigi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|15||Mario||rowspan="5"|[[User:Dragonfirebreath25|Dragonfirebreath25]] ([[User talk:Dragonfirebreath25|talk]])||{{y}}||rowspan="5"|840.35 | |||
|- | |||
|10||Pikachu||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Donkey Kong||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Mii Fighter||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|45||Luigi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Mario||rowspan="14"|[[User:24.52.19.237|24.52.19.237]] ([[User talk:24.52.19.237|talk]] • [[Special:Contributions/24.52.19.237|contribs]])||{{y}}||rowspan="14"|555.36 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Yoshi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Donkey Kong||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Link||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Samus||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Kirby||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Fox||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Pikachu||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Luigi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Jigglypuff||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Captain Falcon||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Ness||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Pokemon series (Meowth R)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Mario series (Waluigi)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Luigi||rowspan="5"|[[User:Awesomelink234|<span style="font-size:10pt;background:#00FF20;border:outset #083 2px;padding:1px 3px;color:#050DF7">Awesomelink234, the Super Cool Sonic Fan</span>]] [[User talk:Awesomelink234|Leave a message if needed]]||{{y}}||rowspan="5"|636.0 | |||
|- | |||
|15||Sonic||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|30||Villager||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Fox||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|15||Xenoblade series (Rex)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||Pikachu||rowspan="5"|[[User:CaptainDabsalot]] [[User Talk: CaptainDabsalot]]||{{y}}||rowspan="5"|1031.6 | |||
|- | |||
|20||Pit||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|15||Dark Pit||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|10||Yoshi||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|5||Pichu||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Fox||rowspan="5"|<span style="font-family:Mario Party 2/3 Textbox">[[User:RickTommy|<span style="color:red">Rick</span>]][[User talk:RickTommy|<span style="color:green">Tommy</span>]]</span>||{{y}}||rowspan="5"|481.0 | |||
|- | |||
|20||Captain Falcon||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Olimar||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||Little Mac||{{y}} | |||
|- | |||
|20||New series, first-party (Pilotwings) (Lark)||{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|50||Metroid series (Ridley)||rowspan="2"|<span style="font-family:AR JULIAN; font-size:12pt">[[User:ChuckNorris24|<span style="color:brown">Chuck</span>]][[User talk:ChuckNorris24|<span style="color:brown">Norris</span>]]</span>[[File:24.png|23px]]||{{y}}||rowspan="2"|5,500.0 | |||
|- | |||
|50||Snake||{{y}} | |||
|} | |} |