SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added Shellcreeper seen in Mario Bros.-inspired microgame) Tag: Mobile edit |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) m (nice to know the game actually still exists) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe - Booster Course Pass}}'' Wave 6 || Holiday 2023 || [[Diddy Kong]], [[Pauline]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe - Booster Course Pass}}'' Wave 6 || Holiday 2023 || [[Diddy Kong]], [[Pauline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Princess Peach: Showtime!}}'' || March 22, 2024 || [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Princess Peach: Showtime!}}'' || March 22, 2024 || [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' || 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] |
Revision as of 02:39, October 30, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: