SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Frontiers release date confirmed at Gamescom) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil Re:Verse'' || October 28, 2022 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Resident Evil Re:Verse'' || October 28, 2022 || update {{uvm3|Resident Evil}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Sonic Frontiers}}'' || November 8, 2022 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' || November 18, 2022 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]] (not confirmed, but heavily implied by Pikachu’s presence), [[Lucario]], [[Pokémon Trainer]] (concept) | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{s|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' || November 18, 2022 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]] (not confirmed, but heavily implied by Pikachu’s presence), [[Lucario]], [[Pokémon Trainer]] (concept) | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion}}'' || Winter 2022 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{s|wikipedia|Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion}}'' || Winter 2022 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2022 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} |
Revision as of 14:47, August 23, 2022
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: