SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (https://twitter.com/ScrambledFaz/status/1769551024723763656) |
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Game !! Release date !! Update | ! Game !! Release date !! Update | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol| | |{{symbol|pm|16px}} ''Pac-Man Mega Tunnel Battle: Chomp Champs'' || May 9, 2024 || [[Pac-Man]], [[Ghosts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' (Nintendo Switch) || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door|Nintendo Switch}}'' (Nintendo Switch) || May 23, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake-->[[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]]<!--Spiny appears in the original, but hasn't been shown in the remake, so far-->, [[Hammer Bro]], <!--[[Chain Chomp]], [[Thwomp]],--> [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || June 27, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Luigi's Mansion 2 HD}}'' || June 27, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in the original game, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the remake--> [[Luigi]]<!--, [[Mario]], [[Toad]]--> | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Nintendo World Championships: NES Edition}}'' || July 18, 2024 || <!--NOTE: Any character in a hidden note appears in at least one of the original games included, but has yet to be directly confirmed to appear in the game/collection as a whole in the small snippets it provides of each game--> [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Peach]], <!--[[Bowser]],--> [[Koopalings]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Toad]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Birdo]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Pauline]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Link]], [[Zelda]], <!--[[Ganon]]--> [[Samus]], <!--[[Ridley]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Kraid]]--> [[Kirby]], <!--[[Meta Knight]], [[King Dedede]], [[Nightmare]],--> [[Whispy Woods]], [[Waddle Dee]], [[Waddle Doo]], <!--[[Gordo]],--> [[Ice Climbers]], [[Condor]], [[Pit]], <!--[[Palutena]],--> [[Excitebike]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' (remaster) || Summer 2024 || [[Rathalos]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Monster Hunter Stories}}'' (remaster) || Summer 2024 || [[Rathalos]], [[Monster Hunter]], [[Felyne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic X Shadow Generations'' || Autumn 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|sonic|16px}} ''Sonic Rumble'' || Winter 2024 || [[Sonic the Hedgehog]], [[Shadow the Hedgehog]], [[Knuckles the Echidna]], [[Miles "Tails" Prower]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2024 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Powerful Pro Yakyū 2024-2025'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Power Pros}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Powerful Pro Yakyū 2024-2025'' || 2024 || update {{uvm3|Power Pros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | |{{symbol|dk|16px}} {{uv|Donkey Kong}} || [[Donkey Kong]], [[Diddy Kong]], [[King K. Rool]], [[Klaptrap]], [[Kritter]], [[Dixie Kong]], [[DK Barrel]], [[Zinger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | |{{symbol|zelda|16px}} {{uv|The Legend of Zelda}} || [[Link]], [[Zelda]], [[Sheik]], [[Ganondorf]], [[Ganon]], [[Young Link]], [[Toon Link]], [[Tingle]], [[Midna]], [[Skull Kid]], [[Ghirahim]], [[Moon]], [[King Bulblin]], [[Bulblin]], [[Navi]], [[King of Red Lions]], [[Ganon]], [[Majora's Mask]], [[Tetra]], [[Kotake and Koume]], [[Cucco]], [[Yiga Clan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] | |{{symbol|metroid|16px}} {{uv|Metroid}} || [[Samus Aran]], [[Zero Suit Samus]], [[Ridley]], [[Dark Samus]], [[Metroid (creature)]], [[Mother Brain]], [[Meta Ridley]], [[FG II-Graham]], [[Joulion]], [[Zero (Metroid)]], [[Kraid]] |
Latest revision as of 15:09, May 16, 2024
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities[edit]
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: