SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updating some already announced games, just for starters. Will do the newly announced games (or any game/DLC pack that isn't on here) later.) |
(Adding in new games. All the characters I added are ones that I've been able to spot.) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet}}'' - ''{{iw|bulbapedia|The Indigo Disk}}'' || Winter 2023 || [[Squirtle]], [[Ivysaur]] (indirectly confirmed via Bulbasaur and Venusaur), [[Incineroar]] (indirectly confirmed via Litten) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe - Booster Course Pass}}'' Wave 6 || Holiday 2023 || [[Diddy Kong]], [[Pauline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2023 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | |{{symbol|kh|16px}} ''{{iw|khwiki|Kingdom Hearts Missing-Link}} || 2023 || update {{uv|Kingdom Hearts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Metal Slug Tactics'' || 2023 || update {{uvm3|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Another Code: Recollection'' || January 19, 2024 || update {{uvm|Trace Memory}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|tekken|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Tekken 8}}'' || January 26, 2024 || [[Kazuya Mishima]] | |{{symbol|tekken|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Tekken 8}}'' || January 26, 2024 || [[Kazuya Mishima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Persona 3 Reload}}'' || February 2, 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]], [[Joker]] (costume, DLC), [[Arsène]] (DLC), [[Morgana]] (costume, DLC), [[Ryuji Sakamoto]] (costume, DLC), [[Ann Takamaki]] (costume, DLC), [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] (costume, DLC), [[Makoto Niijima]] (costume, DLC), [[Futaba Sakura]] (costume, DLC), [[Haru Okumura]] (costume, DLC), [[Protagonist (Persona 4)]] (costume, DLC), [[Teddie]] (costume, DLC) | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Persona 3 Reload}}'' || February 2, 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]], [[Joker]] (costume, DLC), [[Arsène]] (DLC), [[Morgana]] (costume, DLC), [[Ryuji Sakamoto]] (costume, DLC), [[Ann Takamaki]] (costume, DLC), [[Yusuke Kitagawa]] (costume, DLC), [[Makoto Niijima]] (costume, DLC), [[Futaba Sakura]] (costume, DLC), [[Haru Okumura]] (costume, DLC), [[Protagonist (Persona 4)]] (costume, DLC), [[Teddie]] (costume, DLC) | ||
|- | |||
| ''{{iw|mariowiki|Mario vs. Donkey Kong|Nintendo Switch}}'' || [[Mario]], [[Donkey Kong]], [[Toad]] <!--Toy versions of Piranha Plants and Shy Guys also appear, but not the actual creatures themselves--> | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Princess Peach: Showtime!}}'' || March 22, 2024 || [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII Rebirth}}'' || Early 2024 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Chocobo]] | |{{symbol|ff|16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Final Fantasy VII Rebirth}}'' || Early 2024 || [[Cloud Strife]], [[Sephiroth]], [[Barret Wallace]], [[Tifa Lockhart]], [[Aerith Gainsborough]], [[Chocobo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} {{iw|mariowiki| | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{iw|mariowiki|Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door}}'' || 2024 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Piranha Plant]], [[Yoshi]], [[Lakitu]], [[Hammer Bro]], [[Shy Guy]], [[Toad]], [[Boo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] | |{{symbol||16px}} ''{{iw|wikipedia|Shantae Advance: Risky Revolution}}'' || 2024 || [[Shantae]] |
Revision as of 11:52, September 14, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: