SmashWiki:Upcoming appearances tracker: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (https://twitter.com/BandaiNamcoSEA/status/1670960515303247872) |
Aidanzapunk (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | |{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Infinity Strash: Dragon Quest The Adventure of Dai'' || September 28, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Erdrick, costume), [[Slime]], [[Mimic]], [[Martial Artist]] (costume) | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario Bros. Wonder'' || October 20, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Luigi]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Toad]], [[Princess Daisy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''Super Mario RPG'' remake || November 17, 2023 || [[Mario]], [[Princess Peach]], [[Bowser]], [[Geno]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|dq|16px}} ''Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince'' || December 1, 2023 || [[Hero]] (Solo) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | |{{symbol|pokemon|16px}} ''{{iw|bulbapedia|Pokémon Sleep}}'' || Summer 2023 || [[Pikachu]], [[Pichu]], [[Squirtle]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 3: Reload'' || Early 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]] | |{{symbol|persona|16px}} ''Persona 3: Reload'' || Early 2024 || [[Protagonist (Persona 3)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} Untitled ''Princess Peach'' game || 2024 || [[Princess Peach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} | |{{symbol||16px}} ''Daemon X Machina'' Sequel || TBD || update {{uvm3|Daemon X Machina}} |
Revision as of 10:50, June 21, 2023
For keeping track of which games' releases will warrant updates to character pages' "most recent appearance" data or releases that will make updating the "most recent game" of the series necessary.
Eligible characters and entities
Due to using {{Infobox Character General}}: